Standing Committees
Academic & Related Affairs
Chair: Peter DeCherney
Staff: Karen Lawrence
Faculty:
Kathleen Boesze-Battaglia
Peter Dodson
Sohrab Rabii
Richard Salcido
Paul Shaman
Kristen Stromberg-Childers
Michael Topp
Graduate Students:
Jessica Lautin
Rachel Pereira
Undergraduate Students:
Zach Fuchs
Leonard Tso
PPSA:
Susanne Donovan
Ken Grcich
WPSA:
Erin Lemons
1 TBA
Campus & Community Life
Chair: Phil Nichols
Staff: Matthew Waller
Faculty:
Joretha Bourjolly
Brenda Casper
J. Matthew Hartley
Aravind Joshi
Eileen Sullivan-Marx
Henry Teune
1 TBA
Graduate Students:
Nikki Thorpe
Rosa Mathai
Undergraduate Students:
Brett Perlmutter
Alec Webley
PPSA:
Shahedah Saalim
Julie Lyzinski
WPSA:
2 TBA
Diversity and Equity
Chair: John Jackson
Staff: Brenda Brand
Faculty:
Lisa Lewis
Yvonne Paterson
Andres Pinto
Jorge Santiago
Yolanda Slaughter
Howard Stevenson
Nancy Tkacs
Graduate Students:
Esther Agbaje
Christa Heyward
Undergraduate Students:
Ben Alisuag
Dennie Zastrow
PPSA:
Lisa Linn De Barona
Aiasha B. Saalim Graham
WPSA:
Omua Ahonkhai
Michelle Wells Lockett
Facilities:
Chair: Walter Wales
Staff: Taylor Berkowitz
Faculty:
Eugenie Birch
William Braham
Thomas Daniels
Michael McGarvey
Bernard Shapiro
Richard Shlansky-Goldberg
Susan Weiss
Graduate Students:
Nikki Thorpe
James Bennett
Undergraduate Students
Elyse Sholk
Lisa Zhu
PPSA:
Laura Foltman
Stephanie Grant
WPSA:
Karima Williams
1 TBA
Personnel Benefits
Chair: Ingrid Waldron
Staff: Erin Doyle
Faculty:
Ed Boe
Howard Goldfine
David Pope
Gerald Porter
Kent Smetters
Mark Tykocinski
Barbra Wall
PPSA:
Valerie Dorn
Victoria Mulhern
Lynn Rotoli
WPSA:
Kelly Dewees
Peter Sockett
Linda Satchell
Committee on Committees
Chair: Harvey Rubin
Staff: Sue White
Brenda Brand
Faculty:
Sherrill Adams
Eric Bradlow
Larry Gladney
Lawrence Levin
Reed Pyeritz
Therese Richmond
Graduate Student:
Alejandro Hagan
Undergraduate Student:
Margo Peyton
PPSA:
Laurie McCall
WPSA:
Loretta Hauber |
Independent Committees
Honorary Degrees
Chair: Charles Mooney
Staff: Eric Kaplan
Lynne Sniffen
Faculty:
Franklin Allen
Nader Engheta
John Furth
Andrea Liu
Jonathan Moreno
Carol Ann Muller
Jerry Sabloff
Graduate Students:
Rafael Walk
Christopher Nabel
Undergraduate Students:
Michelle Jacobson
Mike Rayker
PPSA:
Helen DiCaprio
WPSA:
Michelle Wells Lockett
Open Expression
Chair: Peter Kuriloff
Staff: Brenda Brand
Faculty:
Portonovo Ayyaswamy
Nancy Hanrahan
Robert Hollebeek
Klaus Krippendorff
Catherine Manno
Katherine Sender
Ross Webber
Graduate Students:
Jana Beck
Susan Haas
Atul Singh
Undergraduate Students:
Matt Feczko
Elyse Sholk
Eric Snyder
PPSA:
Rodney Robinson
Patricia Rose
WPSA:
1 TBA
|