2014/15 Eco-Reps Listing

2014/15 Staff & Faculty Eco-Reps

Name

 

School / Center

Department

Maame Agyemang-Mensah Wharton SBDC
Diana Altgoer DAR Corporate & Foundation Relations

Carla

Anderson

Law School

Admissions & Financial Aid

Martina Bale SAS Dept of Germanic Studies
Carrie Barjenbruch SAS CHAS
Janel Baselice SAS Office of the Dean
Cordelia Biddle PSOM Infectious Diseases

Janae

Boone EVP Center Human Resources
Elizabeth Brown SEAS  
Katherine Buckley PSOM Medical Ethics and Health Policy

Jessie

Burns

Provost

Office of the Provost

Conchita Burwell President's Center OGC

Heather

Calvert

Perelman School of Medicine

Botswana-Penn Partnership

Joe Campbell Law (Sustainability Coordinator) Penn Law Facilit
Joy Cannon Perelman School of Medicine Medicine, Div. of Hem/Onc
Amelia Carter VPUL Office of Student Affairs
Chloe Cerwinka FRES Office of the University Architect
Elizabeth Cooper ASC ASC

Eliza

Coviello

Institute for Contemporary Art

Institute for Contemporary Art
Amanda  Craig Wharton Wharton External Affairs
Kristy Crocetto Alumni Relations Sweeten Alumni House
Karen Cronin Vet New Bolton Center
Thamara Dalarmi Vet Animal Biology
Leandra Davis SEAS (Sustainability Coordinator) SEAS Operations & Design

Beth

Delaney

Development & Alumni Relations

Office of Gift Planning

Rafael DeLuna Wharton (Sustainability Coordinator) Wharton Operations

Lucia

DiNapoli

School of Nursing

Office of the Dean

Jim

Dorn

School of Nursing

Finance

Greg  Dunbar SAS Master of Liberal and Professional Studies

Marie-Luise

Faber

Vice Provost for Research

Environmental Health & Radiation Safety

Laura Farrington DPS DPS

Ryan

Frasch

Perelman School of Medicine

Organization Effectiveness

Rebecca Gallo President's Center OGC
Resham Gellatly PSOM Aaron T Beck Psychopathology
Rebecca Golpe BSD Kingsa Court English House

Joe

Gomez

School of Nursing

Facilities

Ann Greene SAS Hi9story of Sociology and Science

Pat

Guinan

Executive Vice President

Office of the Executive Vice President

Bronwyn Gurley HR HR
Brittany Harris VPUL Penn Women's Center
Susan Hassett SAS The College Office
Loretta Hauber Provost VPUL - Weingarten Learning Resource Center

Tracy

Hawkins

Business Services

BSD

Liza

Hawley

Business Services

Morris Arboretum

Jane

Horowitz SAS Science Outreach Initiatice/Dept of Physics
Johanna Humphrey Medical Center Dev. DAR

John

Irwin

Graduate School of Education

Business Office

Ellen

Iwamoto

Annenberg School for Communication

Annenberg Public Policy Center

Kelly Kaufman Law DAR
Ruth Kelley SAS
SAS Finance & Administration,
Christine Klein OGC OGC

Alexandra

Klinger

Perelman School of Medicine

Anesthesiology / Critical Care

Kim Kopple Vet (Sustainability Coordinator) Facilities Management
Varvara (Barbara) Kountouzi PSOM Biomedical Library
Aldis Kurmis School of Social Policy & Practice (Sustainability Coordinator) School of Social Policy & Practice
Taryn Kutish SAS Computing

Karen

Leary

Wharton School

Wharton Computing

Hilary Leifsen Law Clinical Programs - Law

Hong-Mei

Li

School of Engineering & Applied Science

Nano/Bio Interface Center

Ryan Linhart Alumni Relations DAS - Administrative Services

Joi

Little

President

Office of the General Counsel (OCG)

Helen Logan President's Center OGC
Carrie Love SAS Center for Advanced Judaic Studies
Linda Lyons Provost's Office ULAR

Dawn

MacAdams-Mull

Finance & Treasurer

Cash Management

Stephanie

Mahan

Finance

Comptroller's Office

Brian McDevitt University Museum Building Operations

Alison

McGhie

President

University Secretary

Amy Mercado-Berton Provost ULAR
Maame-Serwa Mensah Wharton Wharton Small Business Development Center

Sarah

Merusi Wharton

Executive Education

Jaqueline Miraglia Provost Center for Technology transfer
Jennifer Mishkin PSOM (Sustainability Coordinator) Space Planning & Operations
Ramon Monras-Sender GSE Office of Academic Affairs
Marcus Mundy Annenberg School for Communication Annenberg School for Communication
Joanne Murray Annenberg School for Communication Annenberg School for Communication
Cathy Ogur Penn Libraries Van Pelt Deitrich Library Center
Kathleen  O'Shea Vet Pathobiology

Len

Pannirello Public Safety Public Safety
Yetunde Pinckney Design Mellon Bank Bldg. Suite 519

Victoria

Pingarron-Alvarez

School of Design

Historic Preservation

Liz Pinnie DAR Office of Alumni Relations
David Plizka Wharton

Wharton External Affairs

Jessica Plummer SAS SAS Finance

Charlie

Price

Wharton School

Undergraduate Division

Sarah Rauers Vet Dept of Animal Biology

Mary

Reid Atkinson EHRS EHRS
Stacy Ritchey DPS Assist Dir Operations & External Affairs

Grant

Scavello

Wharton School

Wharton Life Science & Management

Melissa Schartman Division of Finance Office of the Comptroller

Dan

Schupsky Athletics & Recreation DRIA
Kareema Seliem SEAS SEAS Ops
Celestine Silverman Div. of Finance Office of the Comptroller
Laura Smith Positive Psychology Center

Positive Psychology Center

Laura Sprague SODM SODM
Dominika Staffaroni Law DAR
Sharon Steptoe-Smith Wharton Computing
Ellen Stone PSOM Information technology
Judy Tjattas SAS Graduate Division, 3rd Floor

Heidi

Travis

Perelman School of Medicine

Medicine

Gary

Truhlar

Executive Vice President

Human Resources

Kimber

VanSant

EVP

University Office of Budget and Management Analysis

Kris

Werez-Patterson

Vice Provost for University Life

Perelman Quad

Jeannie

Williams

President

Office of General Counsel

Peter Zeitz UPHS UPHS