2015 Eco-Reps Listing

2015-2016 Staff & Faculty Eco-Reps

The list of Staff Eco-Reps below is organized by School or Center and by Last Name. Use the Penn Directory to find individual contact information.

Name

School/Center

Department

 Ellen Iwamoto

Annenberg Public Policy Center

Leonore Annenberg Institute for Civics

 Marcus Mundy

Annenberg School for Communication

 

 Joanne Murray

Annenberg School for Communication

 

 Elizabeth Cooper

Annenberg School for Communication

IT

 Dan Schupsky

Athletics & Recreation

DRIA

 Rebecca Golpe

Business Services Division

Housing Services

 Tracy Hawkins

Business Services Division

 

 Liza Hawley

Business Services Division

Morris Arboretum

 Anne Bakken

Development & Alumni Relations

DARMAX Stewardship and Communications

 Ryan Linhart

Development & Alumni Relations

DAS - Administrative Services

 Diana Altegoer

Development & Alumni Relations

Corporate and Foundation Relations

 Elizabeth Booth

Development & Alumni Relations

School & Center Annual Giving

 Melissa  Schartman

Division of Finance

Franklin Building 3rd Floor

 Celestine  Silverman

Division of Finance

Office of the Comptroller and Financial Systems

 Dawn MacAdams- Mull

Division of Finance

Treasurer's Office

 Laura Farrington

Division of Public Safety

 

 Len Pannirello

Division of Public Safety

 

 Stacy Ritchey

Division of Public Safety

Assistant Director Operations & External Affairs

 Marie-Luise Faber

Environmental Health & Radiation Safety

 

 Kathleen O'Shea

Environmental Health & Radiation Safety

Pathobiology

 Karen Kille

Executive Vice President

HR

 Janae Boone

Executive Vice President

Human Resources

 Pat Guinan

Executive Vice President

EVP Office

 Bronwyn Gurley

Executive Vice President

HR

 Gary Truhlar

Executive Vice President

HR

 Kimber VanSant

Executive Vice President

University Office of Budget and Management Analysis

 Alison Dixon

Graduate School of Education

Development

 John Irwin

Graduate School of Education

Business Office - representing School

 Ramon Monras- Sender

Graduate School of Education

Office of Academic Affairs

 Peter Zeitz

Hospital of the University of Pennsylvania

 

 Eliza Coviello

Institute of Contemporary Art

 

 Johanna  Humphrey

Medical Center Development

DAR

 Yetunde Pinckney

Netter Center for Community Partnerships

President’s Center/School of Arts and Sciences

 Jessie Burns

Office of the Provost

 

 Pat Del Vecchio

Office of the Provost

Undergraduate Admissions

 Loretta Hauber

Office of the Provost

VPUL - Weingarten Learning Resources Center

 Amy Mercado- Berton

Office of the Provost

ULAR - Husbandry Division

 Jaqueline Miraglia

Office of the Provost

Center for Technology Transfer

 Colin Tessier-Kay

Office of the Provost

Undergraduate Admissions

 Linda Lyons

Office of the Provost

ULAR

 Carla Anderson

Penn Law

Admissions and Financial Aid

 Kelly Kaufman

Penn Law

DAR

 Hilary Leifsen

Penn Law

Clinical Programs

 Cathy Ogur

Penn Libraries

Van Pelt Dietrich Library Center

 Karen Cronin

Penn Vet

New Bolton Center

 Thamara Dalarmi

Penn Vet

Animal Biology

 Sarah Rauers

Penn Vet

Animal Biology

 Carrie  Barjenbruch

Perelman School of Medicine

Office of Student Affairs

 Katherine Buckley

Perelman School of Medicine

Medical Ethics and Health Policy

 Heather Calvert

Perelman School of Medicine

Botswana-UPenn Partnership

 Joy Cannon

Perelman School of Medicine

Medicine, Division of Hem/Onc, Stem Cell & Xenograft Core

 Ryan Frasch

Perelman School of Medicine

IT - Organization Effectiveness

 Jessica Frye

Perelman School of Medicine

ULAR

 Resham Gellatly

Perelman School of Medicine

Aaron T Beck Psychopathology Research Center

 Varvara (Barbara)  Kountouzi

Perelman School of Medicine

Biomedical Library

 Jean Liverman

Perelman School of Medicine

Otorhinolaryngology – Head and Neck Surgery

 Julianna Mollica

Perelman School of Medicine

Center for Sleep and Circadian Neurobiology

 Ellen Stone

Perelman School of Medicine

IT

 Laura Smith

Positive Psychology Center

 

 Conchita Burwell

President's Center

Office of the General Counsel

 Rebecca Gallo

President's Center

Office of the General Counsel

 Christine Klein

President's Center

Office of the General Counsel

 Joi Little

President's Center

Office of the General Counsel

 Helen Logan

President's Center

Office of the General Counsel

 Alison McGhie

President's Center

University Secretary

 Jeannie Williams

President's Center

Office of the General Counsel

 Reshma Tanna

School of Arts & Sciences

Mathematics

 Martina Bale

School of Arts & Sciences

Department of Germanic Languages and Literatures

 Janel Baselice

School of Arts & Sciences

Office of the Dean

 Greg Dunbar

School of Arts & Sciences

Master of Liberal and Professional Studies

 Colleen  Gasiorowski

School of Arts & Sciences

Biology

 Ann Greene

School of Arts & Sciences

History & Sociology of Science

 Susan Hassett

School of Arts & Sciences

The College Office

 Jane Horowitz

School of Arts & Sciences

Science Outreach Initiative, Department of Physics and Astronomy

 Ruth Kelley

School of Arts & Sciences

SAS Facilities Planning & Operations

 Taryn Kutish

School of Arts & Sciences

Computing

 Carrie Love

School of Arts & Sciences

Center for Advanced Judaic Studies

 Jessica Plummer

School of Arts & Sciences

SAS Finance

 Judy Tjiattas

School of Arts & Sciences

Graduate Division (rep: 3rd floor)

 Laura Sprague

School of Dental Medicine

Microbiology

 Charity Payne

School of Engineering & Applied Science

GRASP Lab / CIS Department

 Elizabeth Brown

School of Engineering & Applied Science

Nano/Bio Interface Center

 Kareema Seliem

School of Engineering & Applied Science

SEAS ops

 Lucia DiNapoli

School of Nursing

Office of the Dean

 Jim Dorn

School of Nursing

Finance

 Joe Gomez

School of Nursing

Operational Services

 Kristy Crocetto

Sweeten Alumni House

Regional Clubs

 Liz Pinnie

Sweeten Alumni House

Interview Program

 Brian McDevitt

University Museum

Building Operations

 Amelia Carter

Vice Provost for University Life

Office of Student Affairs

 Kris Werez- Patterson

Vice Provost for University Life

rep: Perelman Quad – Houston, Irvine, Williams, Cohen, IGT – student union/student affairs) and VPUL Facilities in general

 Dawn Conklin

Wharton

Wharton External Affairs

 Amanda Craig

Wharton

Wharton External Affairs

 Sarah Merusi

Wharton

Executive Education

 David Plizka

Wharton

Wharton External Affairs

 Charlie Price

Wharton

Undergraduate Division

 Sharon Steptoe- Smith

Wharton

Wharton Computing

Have any updates or changes to your listing? Please email the Sustainability Team with your updates.