Eco-Reps Listing

Staff & Faculty Eco-Reps

The list of Staff Eco-Reps below is organized by School or Center and by Last Name. Use the Penn Directory to find individual contact information.



Name School/Center
Alison Dixon Major Gifts
Alison McGhie President's Center, University Secretary
Amanda Craig Wharton, External Affairs
Amy Mercado-Berton School of Medicine, ULAR
Andy Holman Wharton, Finance & Administration
Angela K. Rivers Law School, Development
Anna Localio School of Medicine, Pulmonary
Anne Bakken Development & Alumni Relations, Communications
Beth Delaney Development & Alumni Relations, Gift Planning
Brian Anders Alumni Relations, Sweeten
Brian McDevitt University Museum, Operations
Brittany Harris VPUL, Women's Center
Bronwyn Gurley Executive Vice President, HR
Carla Anderson Penn Law, Admissions & Financial Aid
Carrie Barjenbruch School of Medicine, Student Affairs
Carrie Love School of Arts & Sciences, Judaic Studies
Cathy Ogur Penn Libraries, Lippincott
Celestine Silverman Division of Finance, Comptroller
Charity Payne School of Engineering & Applied Science, GRASP Lab / CIS
Cher Bryant School of Arts & Sciences
Chloe Cerwinka Facilities & Real Estate Services, Landscape
Colin Tessier-Kay Undergraduate Admissions
Colleen Gasiorowski School of Arts & Sciences, Biology
Conchita Burwell Office of the General Counsel
Cyra Copeland School of Medicine, Infectious Diseases
Dan Garofalo Facilities & Real Estate Services, Sustainability
Danielle Cavalcanto School of Medicine, Space Planning & Operations
Danielle Faust Wharton, Finance & Administration
David Mazzocco Wharton, Operations
David Pliszka Wharton, External Affairs
Dawn MacAdams-Mull Treasurer's Office
Deborah Harrald School of Arts & Sciences
Diana Altegoer Development & Alumni Relations
Eliza Coviello Institute of Contemporary Art
Elizabeth Booth Development & Alumni Relations, Annual Giving
Elizabeth Cooper Annenberg School for Communication, IT
Ellen Iwamoto Annenberg Public Policy Center, Institute for Civics
Ellen Stone Perelman School of Medicine, IT
Emily Horner Development & Alumni Relations, Sweeten
Gary Truhlar Human Resources
Greg Dunbar School of Arts & Sciences, EES
Heather Calvert Perelman School of Medicine, Botswana-Penn Partnership
Heidi Wunder Facilities & Real Estate Services, Communications
Helen Logan Office of the General Counsel
Hilary Leifsen Penn Law, Clinical Programs
Hong-Mei Li School of Engineering & Applied Science
Janae Boone Human Resources
Jane Horwitz School of Arts & Sciences, Science Outreach Initiative
Janel Baselice School of Arts & Sciences, Dean's Office
Jeannie Williams Office of the General Counsel
Jennifer Mishkin School of Medicine, Space Planning & Operations
Jennifer Shotto Bioengineering SEAS
Jessica Plummer School of Arts & Sciences, Finance
Jessie Burns Office of the Provost, Strategic Projects
Joanne Murray Annenberg School for Communication
Joe Campbell Penn Law, Facilities
Joe Gomez School of Nursing, Operational Services
John Irwin Graduate School of Education, IT
Joi Little Office of the General Counsel
Joy Cannon Perelman School of Medicine, Hematology/Oncology
Judy Tjiattas School of Arts & Sciences, Graduate Division
Julian Goresko Facilities & Real Estate Services, Sustainability
Karema Seliem School of Engineering & Applied Science, Operations
Karen Cronin Penn Vet, New Bolton Center
Karen Kille Human Resources
Katherine Ridella Perelman School of Medicine, Ethics and Health Policy
Kelly Kaufman Penn Law, Dean's Office
Kim Kopple Penn Vet, Facilities Management
Kimber VanSant Executive Vice President, Budget & Management Analysis
Kris Forrest Penn Museum, Finance
Kris Werez-Patterson Perelman Quad, Facilities
Laura Farrington Division of Public Safety, Fire & Emergency Services
Laura Neylan School of Engineering & Applied Science
Laura Smith Positive Psychology Center
Laura Sprague School of Dental Medicine, Microbiology
Leandra Davis School of Engineering & Applied Science, Facilities
Len Pannirello Division of Public Safety, Finance & Administration
Licinia Kaliher College Houses and Academic Services
Linda Lyons ULAR
Liza Hawley Morris Arboretum
Loretta Hauber Weingarten Learning Resources Center
Lou Ventura Penn Nursing, Family & Community Health
Lucia DiNapoli School of Nursing, Dean's Office
Marcus Mundy Annenberg School for Communication
Marie-Luise Faber Environmental Health & Radiation Safety
Martina Bale School of Arts & Sciences, Germanic Languages and Literatures
Matilde Duenas Wharton, External Affairs
Melissa Schartman Division of Finance, Comptroller
Meredith Swinney Penn Nursing, Academic Affairs
Milo Lanoue Annenberg Center for Performing Arts
Nancy Biller School of Nursing, Global Health Affairs
Niel McDowell School of Arts & Sciences, Academic Advising
Paige Menees School of Arts & Sciences, Facilities Planning & Operations
Pat Del Vecchio Undergraduate Admissions, Finance
Pat Guinan Executive Vice President, Fiscal Operations
Peter Zeitz Hospital of the University of Pennsylvania
Ray Aull Business Services Division, Purchasing
Rebecca Cweibel Perelman School of Medicine, Pathology & Laboratory Medicine
Rebecca Sokol Facilities & Real Estate Services, Sustainability
Reshma Tanna School of Arts & Sciences, Mathematics
Ruth Kelley School of Arts & Sciences, Facilities Planning & Operations
Ryan Frasch Perelman School of Medicine, IT - Organization Effectiveness
Ryan Linhart School of Arts & Sciences, Budget & Decision Support
Sally Cardy School of Arts & Sciences, Earth & Environmental Science
Sara King School of Arts & Sciences, Facilities Planning & Operations
Sarah Fisher Facilities & Real Estate Services, Sustainability
Sarah Rauers Penn Vet, Animal Biology
Sharon Steptoe-Smith Wharton, Computing
Stacy Ritchey Division of Public Safety, Operations & External Affairs
Tiffany Perkins Major Gifts
Tracy Hawkins Business Services Division, Operations & Administration
Varvara (Barbara) Kountouzi Perelman School of Medicine, Biomedical Library

Have any updates or changes to your listing? Please email the Sustainability Team with your updates.