2013/14 Eco-Reps Listing

2014 Staff & Faculty Eco-Reps

Name

 

School / Center

Department

Maame Agyemang-Mensah Wharton SBDC
Diana Altgoer DAR Corporate & Foundation Relations

Carla

Anderson

Law School

Admissions & Financial Aid

Carrie Barjenbruch SAS CHAS
Janel Baselice SAS Office of the Dean
Cordelia Biddle PSOM Infectious Diseases

Nancy

Biller

Perelman School of Medicine

Global Health

Peter Blankmeyer SEAS Engineering Operations Services

Janae

Boone EVP Center Human Resources
Sam Buchl SAS Positive Psychology Center
Jennifer Buchness Wharton Wharton External Affairs
Katherine Buckley PSOM Medical Ethics and Health Policy

Jessie

Burns

Provost

Office of the Provost

Conchita Burwell President's Center OGC

Heather

Calvert

Perelman School of Medicine

Botswana-Penn Partnership

Megan Carr Perelman School of Medicine Academic Programs
Amelia Carter VPUL Office of Student Affairs
Chloe Cerwinka FRES Office of the University Architect
Dawn Conklin Wharton External Affairs
Elizabeth Cooper ASC ASC

Eliza

Coviello

Institute for Contemporary Art

Institute for Contemporary Art
Karen Cronin Vet New Bolton Center

Beth

Delaney

Development & Alumni Relations

Office of Gift Planning

Lucia

DiNapoli

School of Nursing

Office of the Dean

Patrick

Dolan

Steinberg Conference Center

Facilities

Jim

Dorn

School of Nursing

Finance

Greg  Dunbar SAS Master of Liberal and Professional Studies

Amy

Eader

Vice Provost for University Life /
Office of Fraternity & Sorority Affairs

Facilities

Marie-Luise

Faber

Vice Provost for Research

Environmental Health & Radiation Safety

Laura Farrington DPS DPS
Meg Ferrigno Netter Center Netter Center

Ryan

Frasch

Perelman School of Medicine

Organization Effectiveness

Rebecca Gallo President's Center OGC
Rebecca Golpe BSD Kingsa Court English House

Joe

Gomez

School of Nursing

Facilities

Ann Greene SAS Hi9story of Sociology and Science

Pat

Guinan

Executive Vice President

Office of the Executive Vice President

Bronwyn Gurlwy HR HR
Brittany Harris VPUL Penn Women's Center
Susan Hassett SAS The College Office
Loretta Hauber Provost VPUL - Weingarten Learning Resource Center

Tracy

Hawkins

Business Services

BSD

Liza

Hawley

Business Services

Morris Arboretum

Jane

Horowitz SAS Science Outreach Initiatice/Dept of Physics
Johanna Humphrey Medical Center Dev. DAR

John

Irwin

Graduate School of Education

Business Office

Ellen

Iwamoto

Annenberg School for Communication

Annenberg Public Policy Center

Stuart Jasper Annenberg Center Annenberg Center
Judith Afooma Jideonwo Student Financial Services Financial Aid Office
Kelly Kaufman Law DAR
Ruth Kelley SAS
SAS Finance & Administration,
Christine Klein OGC OGC

Alexandra

Klinger

Perelman School of Medicine

Anesthesiology / Critical Care

Varvara (Barbara) Kountouzi PSOM Biomedical Library
Aldis Kurmis School of Social Policy & Practice School of Social Policy & Practice
Taryn Kutish SAS Computing

Karen

Leary

Wharton School

Wharton Computing

Hong-Mei

Li

School of Engineering & Applied Science

Nano/Bio Interface Center

Joi

Little

President

Office of the General Counsel (OCG)

Helen Logan President's Center OGC
Linda Lyons Provost's Office ULAR

Dawn

MacAdams-Mull

Finance & Treasurer

Cash Management

Stephanie

Mahan

Finance

Comptroller's Office

Brian McDevitt University Museum Building Operations

Alison

McGhie

President

University Secretary

Amy Mercado-Berton Provost ULAR
Maame-Serwa Mensah Wharton Wharton Small Business Development Center

Sarah

Merusi Wharton

Executive Education

Joel Mintzer Business Services Residential Services
Jaqueline Miraglia Provost Center for Technology transfer
Ramon Monras-Sender GSE Office of Academic Affairs
Joanne Murray Annenberg School for Communication Annenberg School for Communication
Cathy Ogur Penn Libraries Van Pelt Deitrich Library Center

Len

Pannirello Public Safety Public Safety
Yetunde Pinckney Design Mellon Bank Bldg. Suite 519

Victoria

Pingarron-Alvarez

School of Design

Historic Preservation

Liz Pinnie DAR Office of Alumni Relations
Martha Powers SAS Earth & Environmental Science

Charlie

Price

Wharton School

Undergraduate Division

Sarah Rauers Vet Dept of Animal Biology

Patrick

Sample Wharton Classroom Technology

Grant

Scavello

Wharton School

Wharton Life Science & Management

Melissa Schartman Division of Finance Office of the Comptroller

Dan

Schupsky Athletics & Recreation DRIA
Celestine Silverman Div. of Finance Office of the Comptroller
Laura Sprague SODM SODM
Dominika Staffaroni Law DAR
Celestine Silverman Div. of Finance Controllers Office
Judy Tjattas SAS Graduate Division, 3rd Floor

Heidi

Travis

Perelman School of Medicine

Medicine

Gary

Truhlar

Executive Vice President

Human Resources

Lindsey Ann

Walker

Graduate School of Education

Communications

Kris

Werez-Patterson

Vice Provost for University Life

Perelman Quad

Jeannie

Williams

President

Office of General Counsel

Peter Zeitz UPHS UPHS