PVN Movie Channel 72-1: February 2018 Schedule

Please note that the schedule listed below may occasionally be subject to change. Any significant alterations to the schedule will be posted as soon as the information is available.

Click here for descriptions of the February features showing on the Movie Channel.

Titles marked with (ODO) are only available on-demand with Resident Select.

If you have any questions, or would like to make any comments regarding the Movie Channel, please email video at isc.upenn.edu.
February 2018
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728
Movies Featured 2/1/18 - 2/28/18
42 (ODO)
1 MILE TO YOU
12 YEARS A SLAVE
ALI (ODO)
ALL EYEZ ON ME (ODO)
AMERICAN MADE
ANTWONE FISHER
BASQUIAT (ODO)
BATTLE OF THE SEXES
BITTER HARVEST (2017)
BLADE RUNNER 2049
BRAD'S STATUS
BREATHE
CARMEN JONES (1954)
CRASH PAD
CROOKED HOUSE
CROWN HEIGHTS
DREAMGIRLS
ENGLAND IS MINE
FIFTY SHADES DARKER (ODO)
GEOSTORM (ODO)
GET ON UP
GET OUT (ODO)
GOOK
GUESS WHO'S COMING TO DINNER
HAPPY DEATH DAY
HIDDEN FIGURES
HOTEL RWANDA (ODO)
I AM ALI
IT (2017)
IT COMES AT NIGHT
JOURNEY TO THE WEST: THE DEMONS STRIKE BACK (ODO)
JULIAN SCHNABEL: A PRIVATE PORTRAIT (ODO)
KING: MAN OF PEACE IN A TIME OF WAR (ODO)
LEE DANIELS' THE BUTLER
LOVE BEATS RHYMES
LOVE KENNEDY
LOVING (2016)
LOVING VINCENT
LUCKY
MARSHALL
MENASHE
MILES (2016)
NINA
NOVEMBER CRIMINALS
PERSON TO PERSON
PRECIOUS BASED ON THE NOVEL PUSH (ODO)
RAY
RED TREES
SELMA
SLEEPLESS
STRAIGHT OUTTA COMPTON
THE BOOK OF HENRY
THE COLOR PURPLE
THE EXPRESS (ODO)
THE FOREIGNER (2017)
THE FRENCH CONNECTION
THE GREAT WHITE HOPE
THE SENSE OF AN ENDING
THE SNOWMAN (ODO)
THUNDER SOUL

Thursday, 2/1/18
12:00 AMBLADE RUNNER 2049
3:00 AM1 MILE TO YOU
5:00 AMLUCKY
6:30 AMIT (2017)
9:00 AMANTWONE FISHER
11:30 AMENGLAND IS MINE
1:30 PMCROOKED HOUSE
3:30 PMBATTLE OF THE SEXES
6:00 PMTHE GREAT WHITE HOPE
8:00 PMLOVE KENNEDY
10:00 PMGOOK
Friday, 2/2/18
12:00 AMHAPPY DEATH DAY
2:00 AMGOODBYE, CHRISTOPHER ROBIN
4:00 AMBLADE RUNNER 2049
7:00 AMBRAD'S STATUS
9:00 AM1 MILE TO YOU
11:00 AMIT (2017)
1:30 PMANTWONE FISHER
4:00 PMENGLAND IS MINE
6:00 PMLUCKY
7:30 PMHOW STELLA GOT HER GROOVE BACK
10:00 PMTHE GREAT WHITE HOPE
Saturday, 2/3/18
12:00 AMCROOKED HOUSE
2:00 AMGOOK
4:00 AMHAPPY DEATH DAY
6:00 AMBATTLE OF THE SEXES
8:30 AMGOODBYE, CHRISTOPHER ROBIN
10:30 AMMILES (2016)
12:00 PM1 MILE TO YOU
2:00 PMBRAD'S STATUS
4:00 PMANTWONE FISHER
6:30 PMENGLAND IS MINE
8:30 PMIT (2017)
11:00 PMHOW STELLA GOT HER GROOVE BACK
Sunday, 2/4/18
1:30 AMTHE GREAT WHITE HOPE
3:30 AMLUCKY
5:00 AMBLADE RUNNER 2049
8:00 AMCROOKED HOUSE
10:00 AMGOOK
12:00 PMHAPPY DEATH DAY
2:00 PMBATTLE OF THE SEXES
4:30 PMLOVE KENNEDY
6:30 PM1 MILE TO YOU
8:30 PMBRAD'S STATUS
10:30 PMMILES (2016)
Monday, 2/5/18
12:00 AMIT (2017)
2:30 AMANTWONE FISHER
5:00 AMGOODBYE, CHRISTOPHER ROBIN
7:00 AMHOW STELLA GOT HER GROOVE BACK
9:30 AMTHE GREAT WHITE HOPE
11:30 AMCROOKED HOUSE
1:30 PMBLADE RUNNER 2049
4:30 PMHAPPY DEATH DAY
6:30 PMBATTLE OF THE SEXES
9:00 PMLOVE KENNEDY
11:00 PM1 MILE TO YOU
Tuesday, 2/6/18
1:00 AMLUCKY
2:30 AMGOOK
4:30 AMENGLAND IS MINE
6:30 AMANTWONE FISHER
9:00 AMMILES (2016)
10:30 AMHOW STELLA GOT HER GROOVE BACK
1:00 PMTHE GREAT WHITE HOPE
3:00 PMCROOKED HOUSE
5:00 PMBLADE RUNNER 2049
8:00 PMHAPPY DEATH DAY
10:00 PMIT (2017)
Wednesday, 2/7/18
12:30 AMBATTLE OF THE SEXES
3:00 AM1 MILE TO YOU
5:00 AMGOODBYE, CHRISTOPHER ROBIN
7:00 AMLUCKY
8:30 AMENGLAND IS MINE
10:30 AMGOOK
12:30 PMMILES (2016)
2:00 PMANTWONE FISHER
4:30 PMTHE GREAT WHITE HOPE
6:30 PMCROOKED HOUSE
8:30 PMHOW STELLA GOT HER GROOVE BACK
11:00 PMBRAD'S STATUS
Thursday, 2/8/18
1:00 AMCARMEN JONES (1954)
3:00 AMNOVEMBER CRIMINALS
4:30 AMAMERICAN MADE
6:30 AMGOODBYE, CHRISTOPHER ROBIN
8:30 AMSELMA
11:00 AMLOVE BEATS RHYMES
1:00 PMHIDDEN FIGURES
3:30 PMNINA
5:30 PMTHE FRENCH CONNECTION
7:30 PMTHUNDER SOUL
9:00 PMMARSHALL
11:00 PMTHE BOOK OF HENRY
Friday, 2/9/18
1:00 AMIT COMES AT NIGHT
3:00 AMDREAMGIRLS
5:30 AMCARMEN JONES (1954)
7:30 AMCRASH PAD
9:30 AMBATTLE OF THE SEXES
12:00 PMNOVEMBER CRIMINALS
1:30 PMAMERICAN MADE
3:30 PMSELMA
6:00 PMHIDDEN FIGURES
8:30 PMLOVE BEATS RHYMES
10:30 PMGOODBYE, CHRISTOPHER ROBIN
Saturday, 2/10/18
12:30 AMTHE FRENCH CONNECTION
2:30 AMNINA
4:30 AMTHE BOOK OF HENRY
6:30 AMMARSHALL
8:30 AMCARMEN JONES (1954)
10:30 AMIT COMES AT NIGHT
12:30 PMDREAMGIRLS
3:00 PMCRASH PAD
5:00 PMNOVEMBER CRIMINALS
6:30 PMAMERICAN MADE
8:30 PMSELMA
11:00 PMHIDDEN FIGURES
Sunday, 2/11/18
1:30 AMGOODBYE, CHRISTOPHER ROBIN
3:30 AMBATTLE OF THE SEXES
6:00 AMTHE FRENCH CONNECTION
8:00 AMNINA
10:00 AMTHE BOOK OF HENRY
12:00 PMLOVE BEATS RHYMES
2:00 PMMARSHALL
4:00 PMTHUNDER SOUL
5:30 PMCARMEN JONES (1954)
7:30 PMCRASH PAD
9:30 PMNOVEMBER CRIMINALS
11:00 PMIT COMES AT NIGHT
Monday, 2/12/18
1:00 AMAMERICAN MADE
3:00 AMHIDDEN FIGURES
5:30 AMGOODBYE, CHRISTOPHER ROBIN
7:30 AMSELMA
10:00 AMTHE FRENCH CONNECTION
12:00 PMBATTLE OF THE SEXES
2:30 PMTHE BOOK OF HENRY
4:30 PMNINA
6:30 PMLOVE BEATS RHYMES
8:30 PMDREAMGIRLS
11:00 PMMARSHALL
Tuesday, 2/13/18
1:00 AMNOVEMBER CRIMINALS
2:30 AMTHUNDER SOUL
4:00 AMCRASH PAD
6:00 AMIT COMES AT NIGHT
8:00 AMAMERICAN MADE
10:00 AMSELMA
12:30 PMGOODBYE, CHRISTOPHER ROBIN
2:30 PMBATTLE OF THE SEXES
5:00 PMTHE FRENCH CONNECTION
7:00 PMHIDDEN FIGURES
9:30 PMNINA
11:30 PMLOVE BEATS RHYMES
Wednesday, 2/14/18
1:30 AMDREAMGIRLS
4:00 AMCARMEN JONES (1954)
6:00 AMTHE BOOK OF HENRY
8:00 AMNOVEMBER CRIMINALS
9:30 AMMARSHALL
11:30 AMIT COMES AT NIGHT
1:30 PMCRASH PAD
3:30 PMTHUNDER SOUL
5:00 PMAMERICAN MADE
7:00 PMBATTLE OF THE SEXES
9:30 PMSELMA
Thursday, 2/15/18
12:00 AMGUESS WHO'S COMING TO DINNER
2:00 AMSLEEPLESS
4:00 AMTHUNDER SOUL
5:30 AMTHANK YOU FOR YOUR SERVICE
7:30 AMTHE FOREIGNER (2017)
9:30 AMCROWN HEIGHTS
11:30 AMTHE SENSE OF AN ENDING
1:30 PMTHE GREAT WHITE HOPE
3:30 PMHIDDEN FIGURES
6:00 PMLOVING VINCENT
8:00 PMLOVING (2016)
10:30 PMRED TREES
Friday, 2/16/18
12:00 AMANTWONE FISHER
2:30 AMBITTER HARVEST (2017)
4:30 AMGUESS WHO'S COMING TO DINNER
6:30 AMGOODBYE, CHRISTOPHER ROBIN
8:30 AMTHUNDER SOUL
10:00 AMSLEEPLESS
12:00 PMBATTLE OF THE SEXES
2:30 PMTHE FOREIGNER (2017)
4:30 PMTHANK YOU FOR YOUR SERVICE
6:30 PMCROWN HEIGHTS
8:30 PMTHE GREAT WHITE HOPE
10:30 PMTHE SENSE OF AN ENDING
Saturday, 2/17/18
12:30 AMHIDDEN FIGURES
3:00 AMLOVING VINCENT
5:00 AMLOVING (2016)
7:30 AMRED TREES
9:00 AMBITTER HARVEST (2017)
11:00 AMGOODBYE, CHRISTOPHER ROBIN
1:00 PMGUESS WHO'S COMING TO DINNER
3:00 PMSLEEPLESS
5:00 PMANTWONE FISHER
7:30 PMBATTLE OF THE SEXES
10:00 PMTHE FOREIGNER (2017)
Sunday, 2/18/18
12:00 AMTHANK YOU FOR YOUR SERVICE
2:00 AMTHE SENSE OF AN ENDING
4:00 AMTHE GREAT WHITE HOPE
6:00 AMLOVING VINCENT
8:00 AMLOVING (2016)
10:30 AMRED TREES
12:00 PMBITTER HARVEST (2017)
2:00 PMCROWN HEIGHTS
4:00 PMGUESS WHO'S COMING TO DINNER
6:00 PMSLEEPLESS
8:00 PMGOODBYE, CHRISTOPHER ROBIN
10:00 PMHIDDEN FIGURES
Monday, 2/19/18
12:30 AMBATTLE OF THE SEXES
3:00 AMTHE FOREIGNER (2017)
5:00 AMANTWONE FISHER
7:30 AMTHE SENSE OF AN ENDING
9:30 AMTHANK YOU FOR YOUR SERVICE
11:30 AMLOVING VINCENT
1:30 PMTHE GREAT WHITE HOPE
3:30 PMLOVING (2016)
6:00 PMTHUNDER SOUL
7:30 PMBITTER HARVEST (2017)
9:30 PMRED TREES
11:00 PMCROWN HEIGHTS
Tuesday, 2/20/18
1:00 AMSLEEPLESS
3:00 AMGUESS WHO'S COMING TO DINNER
5:00 AMBATTLE OF THE SEXES
7:30 AMHIDDEN FIGURES
10:00 AMTHE FOREIGNER (2017)
12:00 PMTHE SENSE OF AN ENDING
2:00 PMTHANK YOU FOR YOUR SERVICE
4:00 PMLOVING VINCENT
6:00 PMTHE GREAT WHITE HOPE
8:00 PMGOODBYE, CHRISTOPHER ROBIN
10:00 PMANTWONE FISHER
Wednesday, 2/21/18
12:30 AMBITTER HARVEST (2017)
2:30 AMRED TREES
4:00 AMCROWN HEIGHTS
6:00 AMSLEEPLESS
8:00 AMLOVING (2016)
10:30 AMGUESS WHO'S COMING TO DINNER
12:30 PMBATTLE OF THE SEXES
3:00 PMTHE SENSE OF AN ENDING
5:00 PMTHE FOREIGNER (2017)
7:00 PMLOVING VINCENT
9:00 PMTHANK YOU FOR YOUR SERVICE
11:00 PMGOODBYE, CHRISTOPHER ROBIN
Thursday, 2/22/18
1:00 AMCARMEN JONES (1954)
3:00 AMRAY
6:00 AMBATTLE OF THE SEXES
8:30 AMGET ON UP
11:00 AMMENASHE
12:30 PMTHE KILLING OF A SACRED DEER
3:00 PMSTRAIGHT OUTTA COMPTON
5:30 PMHOW STELLA GOT HER GROOVE BACK
8:00 PMTHE FRENCH CONNECTION
10:00 PMLEE DANIELS' THE BUTLER
Friday, 2/23/18
12:30 AMTHE COLOR PURPLE
3:30 AMI AM ALI
5:30 AMGOODBYE, CHRISTOPHER ROBIN
7:30 AMRAY
10:30 AMPERSON TO PERSON
12:00 PMGET ON UP
2:30 PMBATTLE OF THE SEXES
5:00 PMCARMEN JONES (1954)
7:00 PMSTRAIGHT OUTTA COMPTON
9:30 PMMENASHE
11:00 PMTHE KILLING OF A SACRED DEER
Saturday, 2/24/18
1:30 AMBREATHE
3:30 AMTHE FRENCH CONNECTION
5:30 AMTHE COLOR PURPLE
8:30 AM12 YEARS A SLAVE
11:00 AMI AM ALI
1:00 PMHOW STELLA GOT HER GROOVE BACK
3:30 PMGOODBYE, CHRISTOPHER ROBIN
5:30 PMPERSON TO PERSON
7:00 PMRAY
10:00 PMGET ON UP
Sunday, 2/25/18
12:30 AMSTRAIGHT OUTTA COMPTON
3:00 AMTHE KILLING OF A SACRED DEER
5:30 AMBREATHE
7:30 AMTHE FRENCH CONNECTION
9:30 AMBATTLE OF THE SEXES
12:00 PMLEE DANIELS' THE BUTLER
2:30 PM12 YEARS A SLAVE
5:00 PMI AM ALI
7:00 PMTHE COLOR PURPLE
10:00 PMGOODBYE, CHRISTOPHER ROBIN
Monday, 2/26/18
12:00 AMHOW STELLA GOT HER GROOVE BACK
2:30 AMPERSON TO PERSON
4:00 AMSTRAIGHT OUTTA COMPTON
6:30 AMTHE KILLING OF A SACRED DEER
9:00 AMCARMEN JONES (1954)
11:00 AMBREATHE
1:00 PMMENASHE
2:30 PMLEE DANIELS' THE BUTLER
5:00 PMBATTLE OF THE SEXES
7:30 PMI AM ALI
9:30 PMTHE FRENCH CONNECTION
11:30 PM12 YEARS A SLAVE
Tuesday, 2/27/18
2:00 AMGOODBYE, CHRISTOPHER ROBIN
4:00 AMRAY
7:00 AMTHE COLOR PURPLE
10:00 AMHOW STELLA GOT HER GROOVE BACK
12:30 PMSTRAIGHT OUTTA COMPTON
3:00 PMPERSON TO PERSON
4:30 PMTHE KILLING OF A SACRED DEER
7:00 PMBREATHE
9:00 PMCARMEN JONES (1954)
11:00 PMGET ON UP
Wednesday, 2/28/18
1:30 AMTHE FRENCH CONNECTION
3:30 AMBATTLE OF THE SEXES
6:00 AM12 YEARS A SLAVE
8:30 AMGOODBYE, CHRISTOPHER ROBIN
10:30 AMTHE COLOR PURPLE
1:30 PMLEE DANIELS' THE BUTLER
4:00 PMHOW STELLA GOT HER GROOVE BACK
6:30 PMSTRAIGHT OUTTA COMPTON
9:00 PMRAY

Contact us

Penn Video Network

where we are

3650 Chestnut Street
Suite 111
Philadelphia, PA 19104

View On Map
(215) 898-4336 (89-VIDEO)

connect with us

Twitter On Twitter
Facebook On Facebook
YouTube On YouTube

Affiliations

PVN is proud to be part of the following associations and initiatives: