PVN Movie Channel 11: October 2012 Schedule

Please note that the schedule listed below may occasionally be subject to change. Any significant alterations to the schedule will be posted as soon as the information is available.

Click here for descriptions of the October features showing on the Movie Channel.

If you have any questions, or would like to make any comments regarding the Movie Channel, please email video at isc.upenn.edu.
October 2012
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
282930311
Movies Featured 10/1/12 - 11/1/12
ADDRESS UNKNOWN
BARBIE NATION
BRINGING UP BABY
DESK SET
DREAMWORLDS 3
HIP HOP: BEYOND BEATS AND RHYMES
HIROSHIMA MON AMOUR
HOLIDAY
KILLING US SOFTLY 4
LOLA VERSUS
MODERN TIMES (1936)
PAT AND MIKE
THE ADDAMS FAMILY
THE AFRICAN QUEEN
THE BEST EXOTIC MARIGOLD HOTEL
THE LIVES OF OTHERS
THE RAINMAKER (1956)
THE SEEKER: THE DARK IS RISING
TOUGH GUISE
WORLD TRAVELER

Monday, 10/1/12
12:00 AMADDRESS UNKNOWN
2:00 AMBRINGING UP BABY
4:00 AMTHE LIVES OF OTHERS
6:30 AMBARBIE NATION
8:00 AMWORLD TRAVELER
10:00 AMHOLIDAY
12:00 PMHIP HOP: BEYOND BEATS AND RHYMES
1:00 PMTHE ADDAMS FAMILY
3:00 PMMODERN TIMES (1936)
5:00 PMLOLA VERSUS
7:00 PMTHE BEST EXOTIC MARIGOLD HOTEL
10:00 PMTHE SEEKER: THE DARK IS RISING
Tuesday, 10/2/12
12:00 AMTHE ADDAMS FAMILY
2:00 AMTHE LIVES OF OTHERS
5:00 AMWORLD TRAVELER
7:00 AMHIP HOP: BEYOND BEATS AND RHYMES
8:00 AMADDRESS UNKNOWN
10:00 AMBRINGING UP BABY
12:00 PMMODERN TIMES (1936)
2:00 PMHOLIDAY
4:00 PMBARBIE NATION
5:00 PMMODERN TIMES (1936)
7:00 PMTHE LIVES OF OTHERS
10:00 PMLOLA VERSUS
Wednesday, 10/3/12
12:00 AMBRINGING UP BABY
2:00 AMTHE SEEKER: THE DARK IS RISING
4:00 AMBARBIE NATION
5:00 AMTHE ADDAMS FAMILY
7:00 AMADDRESS UNKNOWN
9:30 AMWORLD TRAVELER
11:30 AMTHE BEST EXOTIC MARIGOLD HOTEL
2:00 PMTHE LIVES OF OTHERS
4:30 PMLOLA VERSUS
6:00 PMHIP HOP: BEYOND BEATS AND RHYMES
8:00 PMHOLIDAY
10:00 PMMODERN TIMES (1936)
Thursday, 10/4/12
12:00 AMADDRESS UNKNOWN
2:30 AMBARBIE NATION
4:00 AMBRINGING UP BABY
6:00 AMTHE SEEKER: THE DARK IS RISING
8:00 AMLOLA VERSUS
10:00 AMHOLIDAY
12:00 PMMODERN TIMES (1936)
2:00 PMHIP HOP: BEYOND BEATS AND RHYMES
3:00 PMWORLD TRAVELER
5:00 PMTHE ADDAMS FAMILY
7:00 PMTHE BEST EXOTIC MARIGOLD HOTEL
9:30 PMTHE LIVES OF OTHERS
Friday, 10/5/12
12:00 AMHIP HOP: BEYOND BEATS AND RHYMES
1:00 AMBRINGING UP BABY
3:00 AMMODERN TIMES (1936)
5:00 AMBARBIE NATION
6:00 AMADDRESS UNKNOWN
8:30 AMTHE ADDAMS FAMILY
10:30 AMLOLA VERSUS
12:00 PMTHE SEEKER: THE DARK IS RISING
2:00 PMHOLIDAY
4:00 PMTHE LIVES OF OTHERS
7:00 PMWORLD TRAVELER
9:00 PMTHE BEST EXOTIC MARIGOLD HOTEL
Saturday, 10/6/12
12:00 AMTHE ADDAMS FAMILY
2:00 AMTHE BEST EXOTIC MARIGOLD HOTEL
4:30 AMLOLA VERSUS
6:00 AMTHE SEEKER: THE DARK IS RISING
8:00 AMHIP HOP: BEYOND BEATS AND RHYMES
9:00 AMBARBIE NATION
10:00 AMBRINGING UP BABY
12:00 PMTHE LIVES OF OTHERS
3:00 PMWORLD TRAVELER
5:00 PMMODERN TIMES (1936)
7:00 PMADDRESS UNKNOWN
9:30 PMHOLIDAY
Sunday, 10/7/12
12:00 AMWORLD TRAVELER
2:00 AMTHE LIVES OF OTHERS
5:00 AMBARBIE NATION
6:00 AMADDRESS UNKNOWN
8:30 AMLOLA VERSUS
10:00 AMTHE ADDAMS FAMILY
12:00 PMHOLIDAY
2:00 PMTHE BEST EXOTIC MARIGOLD HOTEL
4:30 PMBRINGING UP BABY
6:30 PMHIP HOP: BEYOND BEATS AND RHYMES
8:00 PMMODERN TIMES (1936)
10:00 PMTHE SEEKER: THE DARK IS RISING
Monday, 10/8/12
12:00 AMADDRESS UNKNOWN
2:00 AMBRINGING UP BABY
4:00 AMTHE LIVES OF OTHERS
6:30 AMBARBIE NATION
8:00 AMWORLD TRAVELER
10:00 AMHOLIDAY
12:00 PMHIP HOP: BEYOND BEATS AND RHYMES
1:00 PMTHE ADDAMS FAMILY
3:00 PMMODERN TIMES (1936)
5:00 PMLOLA VERSUS
7:00 PMTHE BEST EXOTIC MARIGOLD HOTEL
10:00 PMTHE SEEKER: THE DARK IS RISING
Tuesday, 10/9/12
12:00 AMTHE ADDAMS FAMILY
2:00 AMTHE LIVES OF OTHERS
5:00 AMWORLD TRAVELER
7:00 AMHIP HOP: BEYOND BEATS AND RHYMES
8:00 AMADDRESS UNKNOWN
10:00 AMBRINGING UP BABY
12:00 PMMODERN TIMES (1936)
2:00 PMHOLIDAY
4:00 PMDESK SET
6:00 PMTHE BEST EXOTIC MARIGOLD HOTEL
8:30 PMPAT AND MIKE
10:30 PMLOLA VERSUS
Wednesday, 10/10/12
12:00 AMADDRESS UNKNOWN
2:30 AMDESK SET
4:30 AMMODERN TIMES (1936)
6:30 AMBRINGING UP BABY
8:30 AMPAT AND MIKE
10:30 AMLOLA VERSUS
12:00 PMHIP HOP: BEYOND BEATS AND RHYMES
1:00 PMHOLIDAY
3:00 PMTHE ADDAMS FAMILY
5:00 PMTHE SEEKER: THE DARK IS RISING
7:00 PMWORLD TRAVELER
9:00 PMTHE BEST EXOTIC MARIGOLD HOTEL
Thursday, 10/11/12
12:00 AMLOLA VERSUS
1:30 AMHOLIDAY
3:30 AMTHE ADDAMS FAMILY
5:30 AMHIROSHIMA MON AMOUR
8:00 AMMODERN TIMES (1936)
10:00 AMDESK SET
12:00 PMPAT AND MIKE
2:00 PMWORLD TRAVELER
4:00 PMKILLING US SOFTLY 4
5:00 PMTHE SEEKER: THE DARK IS RISING
7:00 PMTHE BEST EXOTIC MARIGOLD HOTEL
9:30 PMADDRESS UNKNOWN
Friday, 10/12/12
12:00 AMPAT AND MIKE
2:00 AMMODERN TIMES (1936)
4:00 AMDESK SET
6:00 AMLOLA VERSUS
8:00 AMADDRESS UNKNOWN
10:30 AMTHE SEEKER: THE DARK IS RISING
12:30 PMTHE ADDAMS FAMILY
2:30 PMTHE BEST EXOTIC MARIGOLD HOTEL
5:00 PMWORLD TRAVELER
7:00 PMHIROSHIMA MON AMOUR
9:00 PMKILLING US SOFTLY 4
10:00 PMBRINGING UP BABY
Saturday, 10/13/12
12:00 AMADDRESS UNKNOWN
2:30 AMTHE ADDAMS FAMILY
4:30 AMTHE SEEKER: THE DARK IS RISING
6:30 AMKILLING US SOFTLY 4
7:30 AMPAT AND MIKE
9:30 AMDESK SET
11:30 AMMODERN TIMES (1936)
1:30 PMHIROSHIMA MON AMOUR
3:30 PMHOLIDAY
5:30 PMBRINGING UP BABY
7:30 PMTHE BEST EXOTIC MARIGOLD HOTEL
10:00 PMLOLA VERSUS
Sunday, 10/14/12
12:00 AMDESK SET
2:00 AMHOLIDAY
4:00 AMADDRESS UNKNOWN
6:15 AMMODERN TIMES (1936)
8:00 AMWORLD TRAVELER
10:00 AMHIROSHIMA MON AMOUR
12:00 PMPAT AND MIKE
2:00 PMBRINGING UP BABY
4:00 PMLOLA VERSUS
6:00 PMTHE BEST EXOTIC MARIGOLD HOTEL
8:30 PMTHE ADDAMS FAMILY
10:30 PMKILLING US SOFTLY 4
Monday, 10/15/12
12:00 AMWORLD TRAVELER
2:00 AMLOLA VERSUS
3:30 AMTHE ADDAMS FAMILY
5:30 AMDESK SET
7:30 AMPAT AND MIKE
9:30 AMTHE BEST EXOTIC MARIGOLD HOTEL
12:00 PMBRINGING UP BABY
2:00 PMHIROSHIMA MON AMOUR
4:00 PMMODERN TIMES (1936)
6:00 PMPAT AND MIKE
8:00 PMLOLA VERSUS
10:00 PMKILLING US SOFTLY 4
Tuesday, 10/16/12
12:00 AMWORLD TRAVELER
2:00 AMTHE SEEKER: THE DARK IS RISING
4:00 AMTHE BEST EXOTIC MARIGOLD HOTEL
6:30 AMTHE ADDAMS FAMILY
8:30 AMADDRESS UNKNOWN
11:00 AMDESK SET
1:00 PMLOLA VERSUS
2:30 PMKILLING US SOFTLY 4
4:00 PMBRINGING UP BABY
6:00 PMMODERN TIMES (1936)
8:00 PMPAT AND MIKE
10:00 PMHIROSHIMA MON AMOUR
Wednesday, 10/17/12
12:00 AMKILLING US SOFTLY 4
1:00 AMADDRESS UNKNOWN
3:30 AMLOLA VERSUS
5:00 AMWORLD TRAVELER
7:00 AMMODERN TIMES (1936)
9:00 AMTHE BEST EXOTIC MARIGOLD HOTEL
12:00 PMTHE SEEKER: THE DARK IS RISING
2:00 PMTHE ADDAMS FAMILY
4:00 PMPAT AND MIKE
6:00 PMHIROSHIMA MON AMOUR
8:00 PMBRINGING UP BABY
10:00 PMDESK SET
Thursday, 10/18/12
12:00 AMMODERN TIMES (1936)
1:30 AMTHE BEST EXOTIC MARIGOLD HOTEL
4:00 AMBRINGING UP BABY
6:00 AMHIROSHIMA MON AMOUR
8:00 AMTHE ADDAMS FAMILY
10:00 AMADDRESS UNKNOWN
12:00 PMTHE BEST EXOTIC MARIGOLD HOTEL
2:30 PMWORLD TRAVELER
4:30 PMTHE SEEKER: THE DARK IS RISING
6:30 PMLOLA VERSUS
8:30 PMDREAMWORLDS 3
10:00 PMPAT AND MIKE
Friday, 10/19/12
12:00 AMMODERN TIMES (1936)
2:00 AMBRINGING UP BABY
4:00 AMDESK SET
6:00 AMADDRESS UNKNOWN
8:30 AMTHE ADDAMS FAMILY
10:30 AMWORLD TRAVELER
12:30 PMDREAMWORLDS 3
2:00 PMTHE BEST EXOTIC MARIGOLD HOTEL
4:30 PMLOLA VERSUS
6:00 PMTHE SEEKER: THE DARK IS RISING
8:00 PMPAT AND MIKE
10:00 PMADDRESS UNKNOWN
Saturday, 10/20/12
12:30 AMDREAMWORLDS 3
1:30 AMTHE BEST EXOTIC MARIGOLD HOTEL
4:00 AMTHE ADDAMS FAMILY
6:00 AMPAT AND MIKE
8:00 AMLOLA VERSUS
9:30 AMADDRESS UNKNOWN
12:00 PMWORLD TRAVELER
2:00 PMTHE SEEKER: THE DARK IS RISING
4:00 PMDESK SET
6:00 PMBRINGING UP BABY
8:00 PMMODERN TIMES (1936)
9:30 PMTHE BEST EXOTIC MARIGOLD HOTEL
Sunday, 10/21/12
12:00 AMTHE SEEKER: THE DARK IS RISING
2:00 AMLOLA VERSUS
4:00 AMDESK SET
6:00 AMDREAMWORLDS 3
7:00 AMBRINGING UP BABY
9:00 AMPAT AND MIKE
11:00 AMTHE ADDAMS FAMILY
1:00 PMTHE BEST EXOTIC MARIGOLD HOTEL
3:30 PMMODERN TIMES (1936)
5:30 PMWORLD TRAVELER
7:30 PMADDRESS UNKNOWN
10:00 PMDREAMWORLDS 3
Monday, 10/22/12
12:00 AMTHE ADDAMS FAMILY
2:00 AMWORLD TRAVELER
4:00 AMTHE SEEKER: THE DARK IS RISING
6:00 AMPAT AND MIKE
8:00 AMDESK SET
10:00 AMBRINGING UP BABY
12:00 PMMODERN TIMES (1936)
2:00 PMADDRESS UNKNOWN
4:30 PMTHE BEST EXOTIC MARIGOLD HOTEL
7:00 PMLOLA VERSUS
8:30 PMTHE ADDAMS FAMILY
10:30 PMDREAMWORLDS 3
Tuesday, 10/23/12
12:00 AMTHE SEEKER: THE DARK IS RISING
2:00 AMBRINGING UP BABY
4:00 AMTHE AFRICAN QUEEN
6:00 AMWORLD TRAVELER
8:00 AMMODERN TIMES (1936)
9:30 AMTHE RAINMAKER (1956)
12:00 PMTHE BEST EXOTIC MARIGOLD HOTEL
2:30 PMTHE ADDAMS FAMILY
4:30 PMDREAMWORLDS 3
5:30 PMADDRESS UNKNOWN
8:00 PMLOLA VERSUS
10:00 PMTHE AFRICAN QUEEN
Wednesday, 10/24/12
12:00 AMTHE RAINMAKER (1956)
2:30 AMDREAMWORLDS 3
4:00 AMADDRESS UNKNOWN
6:30 AMTHE ADDAMS FAMILY
8:30 AMTHE BEST EXOTIC MARIGOLD HOTEL
11:00 AMWORLD TRAVELER
1:00 PMTHE SEEKER: THE DARK IS RISING
3:00 PMLOLA VERSUS
4:30 PMTHE AFRICAN QUEEN
6:30 PMBRINGING UP BABY
8:30 PMMODERN TIMES (1936)
10:00 PMADDRESS UNKNOWN
Thursday, 10/25/12
12:30 AMTHE AFRICAN QUEEN
2:30 AMTHE ADDAMS FAMILY
4:30 AMTHE SEEKER: THE DARK IS RISING
6:30 AMBRINGING UP BABY
8:30 AMDREAMWORLDS 3
9:30 AMTHE BEST EXOTIC MARIGOLD HOTEL
12:00 PMADDRESS UNKNOWN
2:15 PMLOLA VERSUS
3:45 PMMODERN TIMES (1936)
5:30 PMTHE AFRICAN QUEEN
7:30 PMWORLD TRAVELER
9:30 PMTHE BEST EXOTIC MARIGOLD HOTEL
Friday, 10/26/12
12:00 AMTHE RAINMAKER (1956)
2:15 AMTOUGH GUISE
4:00 AMBRINGING UP BABY
6:00 AMTHE SEEKER: THE DARK IS RISING
8:00 AMTHE ADDAMS FAMILY
10:00 AMADDRESS UNKNOWN
12:15 PMTHE AFRICAN QUEEN
2:00 PMMODERN TIMES (1936)
3:45 PMWORLD TRAVELER
5:45 PMTHE BEST EXOTIC MARIGOLD HOTEL
8:00 PMLOLA VERSUS
9:30 PMADDRESS UNKNOWN
Saturday, 10/27/12
12:00 AMMODERN TIMES (1936)
1:45 AMTHE SEEKER: THE DARK IS RISING
3:30 AMWORLD TRAVELER
5:30 AMTHE BEST EXOTIC MARIGOLD HOTEL
8:00 AMTOUGH GUISE
9:30 AMTHE ADDAMS FAMILY
11:30 AMTHE RAINMAKER (1956)
1:45 PMLOLA VERSUS
3:30 PMBRINGING UP BABY
5:30 PMADDRESS UNKNOWN
8:00 PMTHE SEEKER: THE DARK IS RISING
10:00 PMTHE AFRICAN QUEEN
Sunday, 10/28/12
12:00 AMTOUGH GUISE
1:30 AMTHE RAINMAKER (1956)
4:00 AMBRINGING UP BABY
6:00 AMMODERN TIMES (1936)
7:30 AMTHE ADDAMS FAMILY
9:30 AMWORLD TRAVELER
11:30 AMADDRESS UNKNOWN
2:00 PMTHE SEEKER: THE DARK IS RISING
4:00 PMTHE AFRICAN QUEEN
6:00 PMLOLA VERSUS
7:30 PMTHE BEST EXOTIC MARIGOLD HOTEL
10:00 PMMODERN TIMES (1936)
Monday, 10/29/12
12:00 AMTHE SEEKER: THE DARK IS RISING
2:00 AMLOLA VERSUS
3:30 AMBRINGING UP BABY
5:30 AMMODERN TIMES (1936)
7:15 AMTHE BEST EXOTIC MARIGOLD HOTEL
9:30 AMTHE RAINMAKER (1956)
12:00 PMTHE AFRICAN QUEEN
2:00 PMWORLD TRAVELER
4:00 PMTOUGH GUISE
5:30 PMTHE ADDAMS FAMILY
7:30 PMADDRESS UNKNOWN
10:00 PMLOLA VERSUS
Tuesday, 10/30/12
12:00 AMTHE BEST EXOTIC MARIGOLD HOTEL
2:30 AMTHE AFRICAN QUEEN
4:30 AMTHE RAINMAKER (1956)
6:45 AMTOUGH GUISE
8:15 AMADDRESS UNKNOWN
10:30 AMWORLD TRAVELER
12:30 PMLOLA VERSUS
2:00 PMMODERN TIMES (1936)
3:45 PMTHE SEEKER: THE DARK IS RISING
5:30 PMBRINGING UP BABY
7:30 PMTHE ADDAMS FAMILY
9:30 PMTHE RAINMAKER (1956)
Wednesday, 10/31/12
12:00 AMADDRESS UNKNOWN
2:15 AMLOLA VERSUS
4:00 AMTHE SEEKER: THE DARK IS RISING
6:00 AMTHE BEST EXOTIC MARIGOLD HOTEL
8:15 AMWORLD TRAVELER
10:15 AMMODERN TIMES (1936)
12:00 PMBRINGING UP BABY
2:00 PMTHE ADDAMS FAMILY
4:00 PMTHE RAINMAKER (1956)
6:15 PMTHE AFRICAN QUEEN
8:15 PMTOUGH GUISE
10:00 PMTHE SEEKER: THE DARK IS RISING
Thursday, 11/1/12
12:00 AMMODERN TIMES (1936)
1:30 AMTHE RAINMAKER (1956)
3:45 AMBRINGING UP BABY
5:45 AMADDRESS UNKNOWN
8:00 AMTHE ADDAMS FAMILY
10:00 AMWORLD TRAVELER

Contact us

Penn Video Network

where we are

3650 Chestnut Street
Suite 111
Philadelphia, PA 19104

View On Map
(215) 898-4336 (89-VIDEO)

connect with us

Twitter On Twitter
Facebook On Facebook
YouTube On YouTube

Affiliations