PVN Movie Channel 22: March 2013 Schedule

Please note that the schedule listed below may occasionally be subject to change. Any significant alterations to the schedule will be posted as soon as the information is available.

Click here for descriptions of the March features showing on the Movie Channel.

If you have any questions, or would like to make any comments regarding the Movie Channel, please email video at isc.upenn.edu.
March 2013
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31
Movies Featured 3/1/13 - 3/31/13
ALEX CROSS
ARGO
BULLY (2012)
BUTTER
DREDD
END OF WATCH
FAREWELL MY QUEEN (ST)
FLIGHT
FOR A GOOD TIME CALL
HERE COMES THE BOOM
HOTEL TRANSYLVANIA
LOOPER
MEAN STREETS
NOW IS GOOD
PERKS OF BEING A WALLFLOWER
RAGING BULL
RAGING BULL
RESIDENT EVIL RETRIBUTION
ROBOT AND FRANK
SINISTER
SO UNDERCOVER
SOMEBODY UP THERE LIKES ME
THE COLD LIGHT OF DAY
THE GIRL WHO PLAYED WITH FIRE
THE GODFATHER
THE GODFATHER PART II (P1)
THE GODFATHER PART II (P2)
THE GODFATHER PART III
THE MAN WITH THE IRON FISTS
THE MASTER
THE YOUNG SAVAGES
WHO'S THAT KNOCKING ON MY DOOR

Friday, 3/1/13
12:00 AMSINISTER
2:00 AMSO UNDERCOVER
4:00 AMPERKS OF BEING A WALLFLOWER
6:00 AMNOW IS GOOD
8:00 AMBUTTER
10:00 AMBULLY (2012)
12:00 PMROBOT AND FRANK
2:00 PMTHE COLD LIGHT OF DAY
4:00 PMTHE MAN WITH THE IRON FISTS
6:00 PMDREDD
8:00 PMFOR A GOOD TIME CALL
10:00 PMALEX CROSS
Saturday, 3/2/13
12:00 AMHOTEL TRANSYLVANIA
2:00 AMLOOPER
4:00 AMSINISTER
6:00 AMSO UNDERCOVER
7:45 AMFLIGHT
10:15 AMPERKS OF BEING A WALLFLOWER
12:00 PMNOW IS GOOD
2:00 PMBULLY (2012)
4:00 PMEND OF WATCH
6:00 PMBUTTER
8:00 PMROBOT AND FRANK
10:00 PMTHE COLD LIGHT OF DAY
Sunday, 3/3/13
12:00 AMDREDD
2:00 AMALEX CROSS
4:00 AMHOTEL TRANSYLVANIA
6:00 AMTHE MAN WITH THE IRON FISTS
8:00 AMSINISTER
10:00 AMFOR A GOOD TIME CALL
11:30 AMLOOPER
1:30 PMSO UNDERCOVER
3:30 PMNOW IS GOOD
5:30 PMFLIGHT
8:00 PMPERKS OF BEING A WALLFLOWER
10:00 PMEND OF WATCH
Monday, 3/4/13
12:00 AMBUTTER
2:00 AMTHE COLD LIGHT OF DAY
4:00 AMROBOT AND FRANK
6:00 AMDREDD
8:00 AMHOTEL TRANSYLVANIA
10:00 AMBULLY (2012)
12:00 PMTHE MAN WITH THE IRON FISTS
2:00 PMFOR A GOOD TIME CALL
3:30 PMLOOPER
5:45 PMSO UNDERCOVER
7:30 PMNOW IS GOOD
9:30 PMFLIGHT
Tuesday, 3/5/13
12:00 AMSINISTER
2:00 AMPERKS OF BEING A WALLFLOWER
4:00 AMALEX CROSS
6:00 AMEND OF WATCH
8:00 AMROBOT AND FRANK
10:00 AMTHE COLD LIGHT OF DAY
12:00 PMHOTEL TRANSYLVANIA
2:00 PMBULLY (2012)
4:00 PMDREDD
6:00 PMBUTTER
8:00 PMFOR A GOOD TIME CALL
10:00 PMTHE MAN WITH THE IRON FISTS
Wednesday, 3/6/13
12:00 AMLOOPER
2:00 AMSO UNDERCOVER
4:00 AMSINISTER
6:00 AMFLIGHT
8:30 AMNOW IS GOOD
10:30 AMEND OF WATCH
12:30 PMPERKS OF BEING A WALLFLOWER
2:30 PMROBOT AND FRANK
4:15 PMTHE COLD LIGHT OF DAY
6:00 PMHOTEL TRANSYLVANIA
8:00 PMBULLY (2012)
10:00 PMBUTTER
Thursday, 3/7/13
12:00 AMDREDD
2:00 AMTHE MAN WITH THE IRON FISTS
4:00 AMFOR A GOOD TIME CALL
5:30 AMLOOPER
7:30 AMALEX CROSS
9:30 AMSO UNDERCOVER
11:30 AMSINISTER
1:30 PMFLIGHT
4:00 PMNOW IS GOOD
6:00 PMPERKS OF BEING A WALLFLOWER
8:00 PMTHE COLD LIGHT OF DAY
10:00 PMHOTEL TRANSYLVANIA
Friday, 3/8/13
12:00 AMTHE YOUNG SAVAGES
2:00 AMHOTEL TRANSYLVANIA
3:45 AMTHE MASTER
6:15 AMFLIGHT
8:45 AMFOR A GOOD TIME CALL
10:15 AMHERE COMES THE BOOM
12:15 PMFAREWELL MY QUEEN (ST)
2:00 PMTHE GODFATHER
5:00 PMSOMEBODY UP THERE LIKES ME
7:00 PMRESIDENT EVIL RETRIBUTION
8:45 PMWHO'S THAT KNOCKING ON MY DOOR
10:30 PMARGO
Saturday, 3/9/13
12:45 AMTHE MAN WITH THE IRON FISTS
2:30 AMPERKS OF BEING A WALLFLOWER
4:15 AMTHE YOUNG SAVAGES
6:00 AMMEAN STREETS
8:00 AMHOTEL TRANSYLVANIA
9:45 AMRAGING BULL
12:00 PMFOR A GOOD TIME CALL
1:30 PMFLIGHT
4:00 PMTHE MASTER
6:30 PMFAREWELL MY QUEEN (ST)
8:15 PMHERE COMES THE BOOM
10:15 PMRESIDENT EVIL RETRIBUTION
Sunday, 3/10/13
12:00 AMTHE GODFATHER
3:00 AMSOMEBODY UP THERE LIKES ME
5:00 AMTHE MAN WITH THE IRON FISTS
6:45 AMARGO
9:00 AMTHE YOUNG SAVAGES
10:45 AMMEAN STREETS
12:45 PMWHO'S THAT KNOCKING ON MY DOOR
2:30 PMPERKS OF BEING A WALLFLOWER
4:15 PMHOTEL TRANSYLVANIA
6:00 PMRAGING BULL
8:15 PMFOR A GOOD TIME CALL
9:45 PMTHE MASTER
Monday, 3/11/13
12:15 AMFAREWELL MY QUEEN (ST)
2:00 AMRESIDENT EVIL RETRIBUTION
3:45 AMHERE COMES THE BOOM
5:45 AMSOMEBODY UP THERE LIKES ME
7:45 AMTHE MAN WITH THE IRON FISTS
9:30 AMTHE GODFATHER
12:30 PMFLIGHT
3:00 PMMEAN STREETS
5:00 PMWHO'S THAT KNOCKING ON MY DOOR
6:45 PMTHE YOUNG SAVAGES
8:30 PMARGO
10:45 PMRAGING BULL
Tuesday, 3/12/13
1:00 AMHOTEL TRANSYLVANIA
2:45 AMPERKS OF BEING A WALLFLOWER
4:30 AMFOR A GOOD TIME CALL
6:00 AMRESIDENT EVIL RETRIBUTION
7:45 AMFAREWELL MY QUEEN (ST)
9:30 AMHERE COMES THE BOOM
11:30 AMTHE MAN WITH THE IRON FISTS
1:15 PMTHE MASTER
3:45 PMFLIGHT
6:15 PMSOMEBODY UP THERE LIKES ME
8:15 PMMEAN STREETS
10:15 PMTHE YOUNG SAVAGES
Wednesday, 3/13/13
12:00 AMARGO
2:15 AMRAGING BULL
4:30 AMHOTEL TRANSYLVANIA
6:15 AMPERKS OF BEING A WALLFLOWER
8:00 AMWHO'S THAT KNOCKING ON MY DOOR
9:45 AMRESIDENT EVIL RETRIBUTION
11:30 AMFOR A GOOD TIME CALL
1:00 PMTHE GODFATHER
4:00 PMHERE COMES THE BOOM
6:00 PMTHE MASTER
8:30 PMFAREWELL MY QUEEN (ST)
10:15 PMTHE MAN WITH THE IRON FISTS
Thursday, 3/14/13
12:00 AMMEAN STREETS
2:00 AMTHE YOUNG SAVAGES
4:00 AMSOMEBODY UP THERE LIKES ME
6:00 AMFLIGHT
8:30 AMRAGING BULL
11:00 AMHOTEL TRANSYLVANIA
1:00 PMARGO
3:15 PMWHO'S THAT KNOCKING ON MY DOOR
5:00 PMPERKS OF BEING A WALLFLOWER
7:00 PMFOR A GOOD TIME CALL
8:30 PMTHE GODFATHER
Friday, 3/15/13
12:00 AMWHO'S THAT KNOCKING ON MY DOOR
1:45 AMALEX CROSS
3:30 AMTHE GODFATHER PART III
6:30 AMMEAN STREETS
8:30 AMRAGING BULL
10:45 AMFOR A GOOD TIME CALL
12:15 PMSOMEBODY UP THERE LIKES ME
2:15 PMTHE GODFATHER
5:15 PMARGO
7:30 PMPERKS OF BEING A WALLFLOWER
9:15 PMBULLY (2012)
11:00 PMDREDD
Saturday, 3/16/13
12:45 AMTHE GIRL WHO PLAYED WITH FIRE
3:00 AMLOOPER
5:00 AMMEAN STREETS
7:00 AMWHO'S THAT KNOCKING ON MY DOOR
8:45 AMTHE GODFATHER PART II (P1)
11:00 AMTHE GODFATHER PART II (P2)
12:30 PMRAGING BULL
2:45 PMFOR A GOOD TIME CALL
4:15 PMSOMEBODY UP THERE LIKES ME
6:15 PMALEX CROSS
8:00 PMARGO
10:15 PMTHE GODFATHER
Sunday, 3/17/13
1:15 AMPERKS OF BEING A WALLFLOWER
3:00 AMBULLY (2012)
4:45 AMTHE GODFATHER PART III
7:45 AMLOOPER
9:45 AMDREDD
11:30 AMWHO'S THAT KNOCKING ON MY DOOR
1:15 PMMEAN STREETS
3:15 PMTHE GODFATHER PART II (P1)
5:30 PMTHE GODFATHER PART II (P2)
7:00 PMTHE GIRL WHO PLAYED WITH FIRE
9:15 PMSOMEBODY UP THERE LIKES ME
11:15 PMALEX CROSS
Monday, 3/18/13
1:00 AMRAGING BULL
3:15 AMFOR A GOOD TIME CALL
4:45 AMARGO
7:00 AMPERKS OF BEING A WALLFLOWER
8:45 AMTHE GODFATHER PART III
11:45 AMLOOPER
1:45 PMTHE GODFATHER
4:45 PMWHO'S THAT KNOCKING ON MY DOOR
6:30 PMDREDD
8:15 PMMEAN STREETS
10:15 PMTHE GODFATHER PART II (P1)
Tuesday, 3/19/13
12:30 AMTHE GODFATHER PART II (P2)
2:00 AMTHE GIRL WHO PLAYED WITH FIRE
4:15 AMSOMEBODY UP THERE LIKES ME
6:15 AMRAGING BULL
8:30 AMARGO
10:45 AMPERKS OF BEING A WALLFLOWER
12:30 PMBULLY (2012)
2:15 PMTHE GODFATHER PART III
5:30 PMTHE GODFATHER
8:30 PMWHO'S THAT KNOCKING ON MY DOOR
10:15 PMFOR A GOOD TIME CALL
Wednesday, 3/20/13
12:00 AMMEAN STREETS
2:00 AMLOOPER
4:00 AMTHE GODFATHER PART II (P1)
6:15 AMTHE GODFATHER PART II (P2)
7:45 AMTHE GIRL WHO PLAYED WITH FIRE
10:00 AMBULLY (2012)
11:45 AMALEX CROSS
1:30 PMARGO
3:45 PMRAGING BULL
6:00 PMTHE GODFATHER PART III
9:00 PMPERKS OF BEING A WALLFLOWER
10:45 PMSOMEBODY UP THERE LIKES ME
Thursday, 3/21/13
12:45 AMDREDD
2:30 AMWHO'S THAT KNOCKING ON MY DOOR
4:15 AMFOR A GOOD TIME CALL
5:45 AMTHE GODFATHER
8:45 AMLOOPER
11:00 AMMEAN STREETS
1:00 PMTHE GODFATHER PART II (P1)
3:15 PMTHE GODFATHER PART II (P2)
5:00 PMSOMEBODY UP THERE LIKES ME
7:00 PMTHE GIRL WHO PLAYED WITH FIRE
9:30 PMRAGING BULL
Friday, 3/22/13
12:00 AMTHE MASTER
2:30 AMTHE COLD LIGHT OF DAY
4:15 AMNOW IS GOOD
6:00 AMTHE GIRL WHO PLAYED WITH FIRE
8:15 AMTHE GODFATHER PART III
11:15 AMARGO
1:30 PMTHE GODFATHER
4:30 PMRAGING BULL
7:00 PMTHE GODFATHER PART II (P1)
9:15 PMTHE GODFATHER PART II (P2)
10:45 PMLOOPER
Saturday, 3/23/13
1:00 AMRESIDENT EVIL RETRIBUTION
2:45 AMFAREWELL MY QUEEN (ST)
4:30 AMTHE GODFATHER PART III
7:30 AMHERE COMES THE BOOM
9:30 AMTHE MAN WITH THE IRON FISTS
11:15 AMTHE MASTER
1:45 PMNOW IS GOOD
3:30 PMTHE GIRL WHO PLAYED WITH FIRE
5:45 PMTHE GODFATHER
8:45 PMRAGING BULL
11:00 PMTHE GODFATHER PART II (P1)
Sunday, 3/24/13
1:15 AMTHE GODFATHER PART II (P2)
3:00 AMTHE YOUNG SAVAGES
5:00 AMARGO
7:15 AMRESIDENT EVIL RETRIBUTION
9:00 AMFAREWELL MY QUEEN (ST)
10:45 AMLOOPER
12:45 PMTHE MAN WITH THE IRON FISTS
2:30 PMTHE MASTER
5:00 PMNOW IS GOOD
6:45 PMHERE COMES THE BOOM
8:45 PMTHE GODFATHER PART III
Monday, 3/25/13
12:00 AMTHE COLD LIGHT OF DAY
1:45 AMRAGING BULL
4:00 AMTHE GODFATHER
7:00 AMFAREWELL MY QUEEN (ST)
8:45 AMTHE YOUNG SAVAGES
10:30 AMARGO
12:45 PMTHE GODFATHER PART II (P1)
3:00 PMTHE GODFATHER PART II (P2)
4:30 PMLOOPER
6:30 PMTHE MASTER
9:00 PMTHE MAN WITH THE IRON FISTS
10:45 PMNOW IS GOOD
Tuesday, 3/26/13
12:30 AMHERE COMES THE BOOM
2:30 AMTHE GIRL WHO PLAYED WITH FIRE
4:45 AMRESIDENT EVIL RETRIBUTION
6:30 AMTHE GODFATHER PART III
9:30 AMTHE GODFATHER
12:30 PMRAGING BULL
2:45 PMTHE YOUNG SAVAGES
4:30 PMARGO
6:45 PMTHE GODFATHER PART II (P1)
9:00 PMTHE GODFATHER PART II (P2)
10:30 PMLOOPER
Wednesday, 3/27/13
12:30 AMFAREWELL MY QUEEN (ST)
2:15 AMTHE MASTER
4:45 AMTHE MAN WITH THE IRON FISTS
6:30 AMTHE GIRL WHO PLAYED WITH FIRE
8:45 AMRESIDENT EVIL RETRIBUTION
10:30 AMHERE COMES THE BOOM
12:30 PMTHE GODFATHER PART III
3:30 PMTHE GODFATHER
6:30 PMRAGING BULL
8:45 PMARGO
11:00 PMTHE COLD LIGHT OF DAY
Thursday, 3/28/13
12:45 AMTHE YOUNG SAVAGES
2:30 AMFAREWELL MY QUEEN (ST)
4:15 AMTHE GODFATHER PART II (P1)
6:30 AMTHE GODFATHER PART II (P2)
8:00 AMLOOPER
10:15 AMTHE GIRL WHO PLAYED WITH FIRE
12:30 PMTHE MASTER
3:00 PMTHE MAN WITH THE IRON FISTS
5:00 PMRESIDENT EVIL RETRIBUTION
7:00 PMHERE COMES THE BOOM
9:00 PMTHE GODFATHER PART III
Friday, 3/29/13
12:00 AMTHE MASTER
2:30 AMTHE COLD LIGHT OF DAY
4:15 AMNOW IS GOOD
6:00 AMTHE GIRL WHO PLAYED WITH FIRE
8:15 AMTHE GODFATHER PART III
11:15 AMARGO
1:30 PMTHE GODFATHER
4:30 PMRAGING BULL
7:00 PMTHE GODFATHER PART II (P1)
9:15 PMTHE GODFATHER PART II (P2)
10:45 PMLOOPER
Saturday, 3/30/13
1:00 AMRESIDENT EVIL RETRIBUTION
2:45 AMFAREWELL MY QUEEN (ST)
4:30 AMTHE GODFATHER PART III
7:30 AMHERE COMES THE BOOM
9:30 AMTHE MAN WITH THE IRON FISTS
11:15 AMTHE MASTER
1:45 PMNOW IS GOOD
3:30 PMTHE GIRL WHO PLAYED WITH FIRE
5:45 PMTHE GODFATHER
8:45 PMRAGING BULL
11:00 PMTHE GODFATHER PART II (P1)
Sunday, 3/31/13
1:15 AMTHE GODFATHER PART II (P2)
3:00 AMTHE YOUNG SAVAGES
5:00 AMARGO
7:15 AMRESIDENT EVIL RETRIBUTION
9:00 AMFAREWELL MY QUEEN (ST)
10:45 AMLOOPER
12:45 PMTHE MAN WITH THE IRON FISTS
2:30 PMTHE MASTER
5:00 PMNOW IS GOOD
6:45 PMHERE COMES THE BOOM
8:45 PMTHE GODFATHER PART III

Contact us

Penn Video Network

where we are

3650 Chestnut Street
Suite 111
Philadelphia, PA 19104

View On Map
(215) 898-4336 (89-VIDEO)

connect with us

Twitter On Twitter
Facebook On Facebook
YouTube On YouTube

Affiliations