PVN Movie Channel 22: May 2013 Schedule

Please note that the schedule listed below may occasionally be subject to change. Any significant alterations to the schedule will be posted as soon as the information is available.

Click here for descriptions of the May features showing on the Movie Channel.

If you have any questions, or would like to make any comments regarding the Movie Channel, please email video at isc.upenn.edu.
May 2013
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
2627282930311
2
Movies Featured 5/1/13 - 6/2/13
A HAUNTED HOUSE
AMERICAN GANGSTER
BROTHERS (2009)
CHILDREN OF MEN
DJANGO UNCHAINED
FULL METAL JACKET
GANGSTER SQUAD
GOODFELLAS
HYDE PARK ON HUDSON
JACK AND DIANE
L.A. CONFIDENTIAL
LUV (2013)
MAMMA MIA!
MAMMA MIA!
MUNICH
NOT FADE AWAY
PLATOON
PROMISED LAND (2012)
SOUL SURFER
THE GUILT TRIP
THE HOBBIT: AN UNEXPECTED JOURNEY
THE HURT LOCKER
THE IMPOSSIBLE
THREE KINGS
ZERO DARK THIRTY

Wednesday, 5/1/13
12:00 AMTHE IMPOSSIBLE
2:00 AMTHE HOBBIT: AN UNEXPECTED JOURNEY
5:00 AMZERO DARK THIRTY
7:45 AMDJANGO UNCHAINED
10:45 AMLUV (2013)
12:30 PMTHE HURT LOCKER
2:45 PMPLATOON
5:00 PMJACK AND DIANE
7:00 PMPROMISED LAND (2012)
9:00 PMNOT FADE AWAY
11:00 PMGANGSTER SQUAD
Thursday, 5/2/13
1:00 AMHYDE PARK ON HUDSON
3:00 AMMAMMA MIA!
5:00 AMSOUL SURFER
7:00 AMTHE HOBBIT: AN UNEXPECTED JOURNEY
10:00 AMTHE GUILT TRIP
11:45 AMTHE IMPOSSIBLE
1:45 PMZERO DARK THIRTY
4:30 PMLUV (2013)
6:15 PMPLATOON
8:30 PMJACK AND DIANE
10:30 PMDJANGO UNCHAINED
Friday, 5/3/13
1:30 AMNOT FADE AWAY
3:30 AMGANGSTER SQUAD
5:30 AMA HAUNTED HOUSE
7:00 AMPROMISED LAND (2012)
9:00 AMHYDE PARK ON HUDSON
10:45 AMTHE HOBBIT: AN UNEXPECTED JOURNEY
1:45 PMTHE GUILT TRIP
3:30 PMSOUL SURFER
5:30 PMZERO DARK THIRTY
8:15 PMTHE IMPOSSIBLE
10:15 PMTHE HURT LOCKER
Saturday, 5/4/13
12:30 AMPLATOON
2:45 AMLUV (2013)
4:30 AMNOT FADE AWAY
6:30 AMJACK AND DIANE
8:30 AMA HAUNTED HOUSE
10:00 AMDJANGO UNCHAINED
1:00 PMPROMISED LAND (2012)
3:00 PMGANGSTER SQUAD
5:00 PMTHE GUILT TRIP
6:45 PMTHE HOBBIT: AN UNEXPECTED JOURNEY
9:45 PMSOUL SURFER
11:45 PMHYDE PARK ON HUDSON
Sunday, 5/5/13
1:30 AMTHE IMPOSSIBLE
3:30 AMZERO DARK THIRTY
6:15 AMMAMMA MIA!
8:15 AMTHE HURT LOCKER
10:30 AMNOT FADE AWAY
12:30 PMLUV (2013)
2:15 PMA HAUNTED HOUSE
4:00 PMDJANGO UNCHAINED
7:00 PMPROMISED LAND (2012)
9:00 PMTHE HOBBIT: AN UNEXPECTED JOURNEY
Monday, 5/6/13
12:00 AMLUV (2013)
1:45 AMCHILDREN OF MEN
3:45 AMTHE HOBBIT: AN UNEXPECTED JOURNEY
6:45 AMTHE GUILT TRIP
8:30 AMTHREE KINGS
10:30 AMA HAUNTED HOUSE
12:00 PMHYDE PARK ON HUDSON
1:45 PMSOUL SURFER
3:45 PMNOT FADE AWAY
5:45 PMZERO DARK THIRTY
8:30 PMGANGSTER SQUAD
10:30 PMTHE IMPOSSIBLE
Tuesday, 5/7/13
12:30 AMPROMISED LAND (2012)
2:30 AMMUNICH
5:30 AMDJANGO UNCHAINED
8:30 AMLUV (2013)
10:15 AMCHILDREN OF MEN
12:15 PMTHREE KINGS
2:30 PMTHE GUILT TRIP
4:15 PMA HAUNTED HOUSE
6:00 PMHYDE PARK ON HUDSON
8:00 PMNOT FADE AWAY
10:00 PMSOUL SURFER
Wednesday, 5/8/13
12:00 AMGANGSTER SQUAD
2:00 AMTHE IMPOSSIBLE
4:00 AMZERO DARK THIRTY
6:45 AMMUNICH
9:30 AMDJANGO UNCHAINED
12:30 PMJACK AND DIANE
2:30 PMCHILDREN OF MEN
4:30 PMLUV (2013)
6:15 PMTHREE KINGS
8:15 PMPROMISED LAND (2012)
10:15 PMA HAUNTED HOUSE
11:45 PMHYDE PARK ON HUDSON
Thursday, 5/9/13
1:30 AMNOT FADE AWAY
3:30 AMTHE GUILT TRIP
5:15 AMSOUL SURFER
7:15 AMTHE HOBBIT: AN UNEXPECTED JOURNEY
10:15 AMTHE IMPOSSIBLE
12:15 PMGANGSTER SQUAD
2:15 PMDJANGO UNCHAINED
5:15 PMZERO DARK THIRTY
8:00 PMLUV (2013)
9:45 PMJACK AND DIANE
11:45 PMCHILDREN OF MEN
Friday, 5/10/13
1:45 AMTHREE KINGS
3:45 AMA HAUNTED HOUSE
5:15 AMHYDE PARK ON HUDSON
7:00 AMNOT FADE AWAY
9:00 AMPROMISED LAND (2012)
11:00 AMTHE HOBBIT: AN UNEXPECTED JOURNEY
2:00 PMTHE GUILT TRIP
3:45 PMGANGSTER SQUAD
5:45 PMDJANGO UNCHAINED
8:45 PMZERO DARK THIRTY
11:30 PMLUV (2013)
Saturday, 5/11/13
1:15 AMTHE IMPOSSIBLE
3:30 AMSOUL SURFER
5:30 AMCHILDREN OF MEN
7:30 AMJACK AND DIANE
9:30 AMTHREE KINGS
11:30 AMNOT FADE AWAY
1:30 PMHYDE PARK ON HUDSON
3:15 PMA HAUNTED HOUSE
5:00 PMPROMISED LAND (2012)
7:00 PMTHE GUILT TRIP
8:45 PMDJANGO UNCHAINED
Sunday, 5/12/13
12:00 AMGANGSTER SQUAD
2:00 AMZERO DARK THIRTY
4:45 AMLUV (2013)
6:30 AMSOUL SURFER
8:30 AMMUNICH
11:15 AMTHE IMPOSSIBLE
1:15 PMTHREE KINGS
3:15 PMJACK AND DIANE
5:15 PMNOT FADE AWAY
7:15 PMHYDE PARK ON HUDSON
9:00 PMTHE HOBBIT: AN UNEXPECTED JOURNEY
Monday, 5/13/13
12:00 AMTHE IMPOSSIBLE
2:00 AMGANGSTER SQUAD
4:00 AMA HAUNTED HOUSE
5:30 AMSOUL SURFER
7:30 AMJACK AND DIANE
9:30 AMBROTHERS (2009)
11:30 AMZERO DARK THIRTY
2:15 PMAMERICAN GANGSTER
5:00 PMPROMISED LAND (2012)
7:00 PMNOT FADE AWAY
9:00 PMLUV (2013)
10:45 PMTHE HOBBIT: AN UNEXPECTED JOURNEY
Tuesday, 5/14/13
1:45 AMTHE GUILT TRIP
3:30 AMFULL METAL JACKET
5:30 AMHYDE PARK ON HUDSON
7:15 AMDJANGO UNCHAINED
10:15 AMA HAUNTED HOUSE
11:45 AMTHE IMPOSSIBLE
1:45 PMJACK AND DIANE
3:45 PMGANGSTER SQUAD
5:45 PMBROTHERS (2009)
7:45 PMZERO DARK THIRTY
10:30 PMNOT FADE AWAY
Wednesday, 5/15/13
12:30 AMAMERICAN GANGSTER
3:30 AMPROMISED LAND (2012)
5:30 AMLUV (2013)
7:15 AMFULL METAL JACKET
9:15 AMTHE GUILT TRIP
11:00 AMDJANGO UNCHAINED
2:00 PMHYDE PARK ON HUDSON
3:45 PMTHE IMPOSSIBLE
5:45 PMJACK AND DIANE
7:45 PMA HAUNTED HOUSE
9:15 PMTHE HOBBIT: AN UNEXPECTED JOURNEY
Thursday, 5/16/13
12:15 AMZERO DARK THIRTY
3:00 AMNOT FADE AWAY
5:00 AMSOUL SURFER
7:00 AMPROMISED LAND (2012)
9:00 AMAMERICAN GANGSTER
11:45 AMLUV (2013)
1:30 PMTHE GUILT TRIP
3:15 PMFULL METAL JACKET
5:15 PMDJANGO UNCHAINED
8:15 PMBROTHERS (2009)
10:15 PMJACK AND DIANE
Friday, 5/17/13
12:15 AMTHE HOBBIT: AN UNEXPECTED JOURNEY
3:15 AMGANGSTER SQUAD
5:15 AMZERO DARK THIRTY
8:00 AMSOUL SURFER
10:00 AMA HAUNTED HOUSE
11:30 AMAMERICAN GANGSTER
2:15 PMPROMISED LAND (2012)
4:15 PMHYDE PARK ON HUDSON
6:00 PMFULL METAL JACKET
8:00 PMLUV (2013)
10:00 PMBROTHERS (2009)
Saturday, 5/18/13
12:00 AMTHE IMPOSSIBLE
2:00 AMJACK AND DIANE
4:00 AMDJANGO UNCHAINED
7:00 AMGANGSTER SQUAD
9:00 AMTHE HOBBIT: AN UNEXPECTED JOURNEY
12:00 PMNOT FADE AWAY
2:00 PMZERO DARK THIRTY
4:45 PMAMERICAN GANGSTER
7:30 PMTHE GUILT TRIP
9:15 PMHYDE PARK ON HUDSON
11:00 PMFULL METAL JACKET
Sunday, 5/19/13
1:00 AMLUV (2013)
2:45 AMPROMISED LAND (2012)
4:45 AMA HAUNTED HOUSE
6:15 AMJACK AND DIANE
8:15 AMDJANGO UNCHAINED
11:15 AMTHE IMPOSSIBLE
1:15 PMGANGSTER SQUAD
3:15 PMSOUL SURFER
5:15 PMBROTHERS (2009)
7:15 PMAMERICAN GANGSTER
10:00 PMNOT FADE AWAY
Monday, 5/20/13
12:00 AMTHE GUILT TRIP
1:45 AMTHE HOBBIT: AN UNEXPECTED JOURNEY
4:45 AMGANGSTER SQUAD
6:45 AMLUV (2013)
8:30 AMJACK AND DIANE
10:30 AMHYDE PARK ON HUDSON
12:15 PML.A. CONFIDENTIAL
2:45 PMSOUL SURFER
4:45 PMZERO DARK THIRTY
7:30 PMDJANGO UNCHAINED
10:30 PMA HAUNTED HOUSE
Tuesday, 5/21/13
12:00 AMTHE IMPOSSIBLE
2:00 AMPROMISED LAND (2012)
4:00 AMMAMMA MIA!
6:00 AMNOT FADE AWAY
8:00 AMTHE GUILT TRIP
9:45 AMTHE HOBBIT: AN UNEXPECTED JOURNEY
12:45 PMGANGSTER SQUAD
2:45 PMLUV (2013)
4:30 PMHYDE PARK ON HUDSON
6:15 PMSOUL SURFER
8:15 PMJACK AND DIANE
10:15 PMZERO DARK THIRTY
Wednesday, 5/22/13
1:00 AMGOODFELLAS
3:30 AMA HAUNTED HOUSE
5:00 AMTHE IMPOSSIBLE
7:00 AMPROMISED LAND (2012)
9:00 AMMAMMA MIA!
11:00 AMDJANGO UNCHAINED
2:00 PML.A. CONFIDENTIAL
4:30 PMGANGSTER SQUAD
6:30 PMLUV (2013)
8:15 PMHYDE PARK ON HUDSON
10:00 PMTHE HOBBIT: AN UNEXPECTED JOURNEY
Thursday, 5/23/13
1:00 AMSOUL SURFER
3:00 AMJACK AND DIANE
5:00 AMGOODFELLAS
7:30 AMTHE GUILT TRIP
9:15 AMZERO DARK THIRTY
12:00 PMA HAUNTED HOUSE
1:30 PMTHE IMPOSSIBLE
3:30 PMMAMMA MIA!
5:30 PMNOT FADE AWAY
7:30 PMDJANGO UNCHAINED
10:30 PMGANGSTER SQUAD
Friday, 5/24/13
12:30 AML.A. CONFIDENTIAL
3:00 AMTHE HOBBIT: AN UNEXPECTED JOURNEY
6:00 AMLUV (2013)
7:45 AMJACK AND DIANE
9:45 AMGOODFELLAS
12:15 PMTHE GUILT TRIP
2:00 PMPROMISED LAND (2012)
4:00 PMZERO DARK THIRTY
6:45 PMTHE IMPOSSIBLE
8:45 PMMAMMA MIA!
10:45 PMA HAUNTED HOUSE
Saturday, 5/25/13
12:15 AMNOT FADE AWAY
2:15 AMGANGSTER SQUAD
4:15 AML.A. CONFIDENTIAL
6:45 AMDJANGO UNCHAINED
9:45 AMLUV (2013)
11:30 AMTHE HOBBIT: AN UNEXPECTED JOURNEY
2:30 PMHYDE PARK ON HUDSON
4:15 PMSOUL SURFER
6:15 PMTHE GUILT TRIP
8:00 PMPROMISED LAND (2012)
10:00 PMTHE IMPOSSIBLE
Sunday, 5/26/13
12:00 AMMAMMA MIA!
2:00 AMZERO DARK THIRTY
4:45 AMNOT FADE AWAY
6:45 AMA HAUNTED HOUSE
8:15 AMJACK AND DIANE
10:15 AMDJANGO UNCHAINED
1:15 PML.A. CONFIDENTIAL
3:45 PMLUV (2013)
5:30 PMGANGSTER SQUAD
7:30 PMSOUL SURFER
9:30 PMGOODFELLAS
Monday, 5/27/13
12:00 AMTHE GUILT TRIP
1:45 AMTHE HOBBIT: AN UNEXPECTED JOURNEY
4:45 AMGANGSTER SQUAD
6:45 AMLUV (2013)
8:30 AMJACK AND DIANE
10:30 AMHYDE PARK ON HUDSON
12:15 PML.A. CONFIDENTIAL
2:45 PMSOUL SURFER
4:45 PMZERO DARK THIRTY
7:30 PMDJANGO UNCHAINED
10:30 PMA HAUNTED HOUSE
Tuesday, 5/28/13
12:00 AMTHE IMPOSSIBLE
2:00 AMPROMISED LAND (2012)
4:00 AMMAMMA MIA!
6:00 AMNOT FADE AWAY
8:00 AMTHE GUILT TRIP
9:45 AMTHE HOBBIT: AN UNEXPECTED JOURNEY
12:45 PMGANGSTER SQUAD
2:45 PMLUV (2013)
4:30 PMHYDE PARK ON HUDSON
6:15 PMSOUL SURFER
8:15 PMJACK AND DIANE
10:15 PMZERO DARK THIRTY
Wednesday, 5/29/13
1:00 AMGOODFELLAS
3:30 AMA HAUNTED HOUSE
5:00 AMTHE IMPOSSIBLE
7:00 AMPROMISED LAND (2012)
9:00 AMMAMMA MIA!
11:00 AMDJANGO UNCHAINED
2:00 PML.A. CONFIDENTIAL
4:30 PMGANGSTER SQUAD
6:30 PMLUV (2013)
8:15 PMHYDE PARK ON HUDSON
10:00 PMTHE HOBBIT: AN UNEXPECTED JOURNEY
Thursday, 5/30/13
1:00 AMSOUL SURFER
3:00 AMJACK AND DIANE
5:00 AMGOODFELLAS
7:30 AMTHE GUILT TRIP
9:15 AMZERO DARK THIRTY
12:00 PMA HAUNTED HOUSE
1:30 PMTHE IMPOSSIBLE
3:30 PMMAMMA MIA!
5:30 PMNOT FADE AWAY
7:30 PMDJANGO UNCHAINED
10:30 PMGANGSTER SQUAD
Friday, 5/31/13
12:30 AML.A. CONFIDENTIAL
3:00 AMTHE HOBBIT: AN UNEXPECTED JOURNEY
6:00 AMLUV (2013)
7:45 AMJACK AND DIANE
9:45 AMGOODFELLAS
12:15 PMTHE GUILT TRIP
2:00 PMPROMISED LAND (2012)
4:00 PMZERO DARK THIRTY
6:45 PMTHE IMPOSSIBLE
8:45 PMMAMMA MIA!
10:45 PMA HAUNTED HOUSE

Contact us

Penn Video Network

where we are

3650 Chestnut Street
Suite 111
Philadelphia, PA 19104

View On Map
(215) 898-4336 (89-VIDEO)

connect with us

Twitter On Twitter
Facebook On Facebook
YouTube On YouTube

Affiliations