PVN Movie Channel 22: April 2014 Schedule

Please note that the schedule listed below may occasionally be subject to change. Any significant alterations to the schedule will be posted as soon as the information is available.

Click here for descriptions of the April features showing on the Movie Channel.

If you have any questions, or would like to make any comments regarding the Movie Channel, please email video at isc.upenn.edu.
April 2014
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
27282930
Movies Featured 4/1/14 - 4/30/14
39 STEPS
47 RONIN
CLOSE ENCOUNTERS OF THE THIRD KIND
DALLAS BUYERS CLUB
DESPICABLE ME 2
DON JON
ELYSIUM
ET THE EXTRA TERRESTRIAL
GIRL ON A BICYCLE
GRAVITY
GRUDGE MATCH
HOMEFRONT
HOOK
IN THE NAME OF THE FATHER
MANDELA LONG WALK TO FREEDOM
MANDELA LONG WALK TO FREEDOM
OLDBOY
OUT OF THE FURNACE
RIDE ALONG
RUSH
THE BUTCHER BOY
THE CRYING GAME
THE FAMILY
THE HUNGER GAMES: CATCHING FIRE
THE MAN WHO KNEW TOO MUCH
THE MAN WHO WOULD BE KING
THE MANCHURIAN CANDIDATE
THE WAIT
TOUCHY FEELY

Tuesday, 4/1/14
12:00 AMTHE CRYING GAME
2:00 AMHOOK
4:30 AMTHE BUTCHER BOY
6:30 AMOUT OF THE FURNACE
8:30 AM39 STEPS
10:00 AMDON JON
12:00 PMOLDBOY
2:00 PMDALLAS BUYERS CLUB
4:00 PMGIRL ON A BICYCLE
6:00 PMET THE EXTRA TERRESTRIAL
8:00 PMMANDELA LONG WALK TO FREEDOM
10:30 PM47 RONIN
Wednesday, 4/2/14
12:30 AMDESPICABLE ME 2
2:15 AMIN THE NAME OF THE FATHER
4:30 AMTHE CRYING GAME
6:30 AMCLOSE ENCOUNTERS OF THE THIRD KIND
9:00 AMHOOK
11:30 AMOUT OF THE FURNACE
1:30 PM39 STEPS
3:00 PMDON JON
4:45 PMELYSIUM
6:45 PMDALLAS BUYERS CLUB
9:00 PMGIRL ON A BICYCLE
10:45 PMET THE EXTRA TERRESTRIAL
Thursday, 4/3/14
1:00 AMMANDELA LONG WALK TO FREEDOM
3:30 AM47 RONIN
5:30 AMOLDBOY
7:30 AMDESPICABLE ME 2
9:30 AMTHE BUTCHER BOY
11:30 AMCLOSE ENCOUNTERS OF THE THIRD KIND
2:00 PMTHE CRYING GAME
4:00 PMIN THE NAME OF THE FATHER
6:15 PM39 STEPS
7:45 PMHOOK
10:15 PMELYSIUM
Friday, 4/4/14
12:15 AMOUT OF THE FURNACE
2:15 AMDON JON
4:00 AMMANDELA LONG WALK TO FREEDOM
6:30 AMET THE EXTRA TERRESTRIAL
8:45 AMOLDBOY
10:30 AM47 RONIN
12:30 PMGIRL ON A BICYCLE
2:15 PMCLOSE ENCOUNTERS OF THE THIRD KIND
4:30 PMTHE CRYING GAME
6:30 PMTHE BUTCHER BOY
8:30 PMDESPICABLE ME 2
10:15 PMIN THE NAME OF THE FATHER
Saturday, 4/5/14
12:30 AMELYSIUM
2:30 AMHOOK
5:00 AMOUT OF THE FURNACE
7:00 AMDON JON
9:00 AMDALLAS BUYERS CLUB
11:00 AM39 STEPS
1:00 PMMANDELA LONG WALK TO FREEDOM
3:30 PMOLDBOY
5:30 PMGIRL ON A BICYCLE
7:30 PMET THE EXTRA TERRESTRIAL
9:30 PMCLOSE ENCOUNTERS OF THE THIRD KIND
Sunday, 4/6/14
12:00 AMTHE CRYING GAME
2:00 AMHOOK
4:30 AMTHE BUTCHER BOY
6:30 AMOUT OF THE FURNACE
8:30 AM39 STEPS
10:00 AMDON JON
12:00 PMOLDBOY
2:00 PMDALLAS BUYERS CLUB
4:00 PMGIRL ON A BICYCLE
6:00 PMET THE EXTRA TERRESTRIAL
8:15 PMMANDELA LONG WALK TO FREEDOM
10:45 PM47 RONIN
Monday, 4/7/14
12:45 AMOLDBOY
2:30 AMDESPICABLE ME 2
4:15 AMTHE BUTCHER BOY
6:15 AMCLOSE ENCOUNTERS OF THE THIRD KIND
8:30 AMMANDELA LONG WALK TO FREEDOM
11:00 AM47 RONIN
2:00 PMTHE CRYING GAME
4:00 PMIN THE NAME OF THE FATHER
6:15 PM39 STEPS
7:45 PMHOOK
10:15 PMELYSIUM
Tuesday, 4/8/14
12:30 AMHOOK
3:00 AMOUT OF THE FURNACE
5:00 AMDON JON
6:45 AMELYSIUM
9:00 AMDALLAS BUYERS CLUB
11:00 AM39 STEPS
1:00 PMMANDELA LONG WALK TO FREEDOM
3:30 PMOLDBOY
5:30 PMGIRL ON A BICYCLE
7:30 PMET THE EXTRA TERRESTRIAL
9:30 PMCLOSE ENCOUNTERS OF THE THIRD KIND
Wednesday, 4/9/14
12:15 AMTHE WAIT
2:00 AMTHE MAN WHO WOULD BE KING
4:15 AMTHE MAN WHO KNEW TOO MUCH
6:30 AMRUSH
8:45 AM39 STEPS
10:15 AMOLDBOY
12:00 PMGIRL ON A BICYCLE
2:00 PMTHE CRYING GAME
4:00 PMTHE MANCHURIAN CANDIDATE
6:15 PMTHE FAMILY
8:15 PMGRAVITY
10:00 PMDESPICABLE ME 2
Thursday, 4/10/14
12:00 AM47 RONIN
2:00 AMHOMEFRONT
4:00 AMTHE WAIT
5:45 AMTHE MAN WHO WOULD BE KING
8:00 AMTHE HUNGER GAMES: CATCHING FIRE
10:30 AMRUSH
12:45 PMTHE MAN WHO KNEW TOO MUCH
3:00 PMTOUCHY FEELY
4:30 PM39 STEPS
6:00 PMOLDBOY
7:45 PMTHE CRYING GAME
9:45 PMTHE MANCHURIAN CANDIDATE
Friday, 4/11/14
12:00 AMGRAVITY
2:00 AMTHE FAMILY
4:00 AM47 RONIN
6:00 AMDESPICABLE ME 2
8:00 AMHOMEFRONT
10:00 AMGIRL ON A BICYCLE
12:00 PMTHE WAIT
1:45 PMTHE HUNGER GAMES: CATCHING FIRE
4:15 PMTHE MAN WHO KNEW TOO MUCH
6:30 PMTOUCHY FEELY
8:00 PMRUSH
10:15 PM39 STEPS
Saturday, 4/12/14
12:00 AMTHE CRYING GAME
2:00 AMTHE MANCHURIAN CANDIDATE
4:15 AMOLDBOY
6:00 AMTHE FAMILY
8:00 AMGRAVITY
10:00 AMTHE MAN WHO WOULD BE KING
12:15 PMDESPICABLE ME 2
2:00 PMGIRL ON A BICYCLE
4:00 PMHOMEFRONT
6:00 PMTHE WAIT
8:00 PMTHE MAN WHO KNEW TOO MUCH
10:15 PM47 RONIN
Sunday, 4/13/14
12:15 AMRUSH
2:30 AM39 STEPS
4:00 AMTHE HUNGER GAMES: CATCHING FIRE
6:30 AMTHE MANCHURIAN CANDIDATE
8:45 AMTHE CRYING GAME
10:45 AMOLDBOY
12:30 PMTOUCHY FEELY
2:00 PMTHE MAN WHO WOULD BE KING
4:15 PMDESPICABLE ME 2
6:00 PMTHE FAMILY
8:00 PMGIRL ON A BICYCLE
10:00 PMGRAVITY
Monday, 4/14/14
12:00 AMTHE WAIT
2:00 AMTHE MAN WHO WOULD BE KING
4:15 AMTHE MAN WHO KNEW TOO MUCH
6:30 AMRUSH
8:45 AM39 STEPS
10:15 AMOLDBOY
12:00 PMGIRL ON A BICYCLE
2:00 PMTHE CRYING GAME
4:00 PMTHE MANCHURIAN CANDIDATE
6:15 PMTHE FAMILY
8:15 PMGRAVITY
10:00 PMDESPICABLE ME 2
Tuesday, 4/15/14
12:00 AM47 RONIN
2:00 AMHOMEFRONT
4:00 AMTHE WAIT
5:45 AMTHE MAN WHO WOULD BE KING
8:00 AMTHE HUNGER GAMES: CATCHING FIRE
10:30 AMRUSH
12:45 PMTHE MAN WHO KNEW TOO MUCH
3:00 PMTOUCHY FEELY
4:30 PM39 STEPS
6:00 PMOLDBOY
7:45 PMTHE CRYING GAME
9:45 PMTHE MANCHURIAN CANDIDATE
Wednesday, 4/16/14
12:00 AMGRAVITY
2:00 AMTHE FAMILY
4:00 AM47 RONIN
6:00 AMDESPICABLE ME 2
8:00 AMHOMEFRONT
10:00 AMGIRL ON A BICYCLE
12:00 PMTHE WAIT
1:45 PMTHE HUNGER GAMES: CATCHING FIRE
4:15 PMTHE MAN WHO KNEW TOO MUCH
6:30 PMTOUCHY FEELY
8:00 PMRUSH
10:15 PM39 STEPS
Thursday, 4/17/14
12:00 AMTOUCHY FEELY
2:00 AMTHE BUTCHER BOY
4:00 AMDON JON
6:00 AMTHE FAMILY
8:00 AMHOOK
10:30 AMDALLAS BUYERS CLUB
12:30 PMCLOSE ENCOUNTERS OF THE THIRD KIND
3:00 PMELYSIUM
5:00 PMRIDE ALONG
6:45 PMTHE CRYING GAME
8:45 PMET THE EXTRA TERRESTRIAL
Friday, 4/18/14
12:00 AMGRUDGE MATCH
2:00 AMIN THE NAME OF THE FATHER
4:30 AMOUT OF THE FURNACE
6:30 AMTHE BUTCHER BOY
9:00 AMTOUCHY FEELY
10:30 AMMANDELA LONG WALK TO FREEDOM
1:00 PMTHE FAMILY
3:00 PMDON JON
5:00 PMCLOSE ENCOUNTERS OF THE THIRD KIND
7:30 PMHOOK
10:00 PMDALLAS BUYERS CLUB
Saturday, 4/19/14
12:00 AMET THE EXTRA TERRESTRIAL
2:15 AMTHE CRYING GAME
4:15 AMTHE WAIT
6:00 AMRIDE ALONG
8:00 AMGRUDGE MATCH
10:00 AMIN THE NAME OF THE FATHER
12:30 PMOUT OF THE FURNACE
2:30 PMMANDELA LONG WALK TO FREEDOM
5:00 PMTOUCHY FEELY
6:30 PMTHE FAMILY
8:30 PMTHE BUTCHER BOY
10:30 PMDON JON
Sunday, 4/20/14
12:15 AMCLOSE ENCOUNTERS OF THE THIRD KIND
2:45 AMHOOK
5:15 AMELYSIUM
7:15 AMET THE EXTRA TERRESTRIAL
9:30 AMDALLAS BUYERS CLUB
11:30 AMRIDE ALONG
1:15 PMTHE CRYING GAME
3:15 PMTHE WAIT
5:00 PMIN THE NAME OF THE FATHER
7:30 PMOUT OF THE FURNACE
10:00 PMGRUDGE MATCH
Monday, 4/21/14
12:00 AMTOUCHY FEELY
1:45 AMTHE BUTCHER BOY
3:45 AMCLOSE ENCOUNTERS OF THE THIRD KIND
6:00 AMTHE FAMILY
8:00 AMELYSIUM
10:00 AMDON JON
11:45 PMDALLAS BUYERS CLUB
1:45 PMET THE EXTRA TERRESTRIAL
4:00 PMTHE CRYING GAME
6:00 PMTHE WAIT
7:45 PMHOOK
10:15 PMIN THE NAME OF THE FATHER
Tuesday, 4/22/14
12:30 AMMANDELA LONG WALK TO FREEDOM
3:00 AMOUT OF THE FURNACE
5:00 AMTOUCHY FEELY
6:30 AMTHE BUTCHER BOY
8:30 AMGRUDGE MATCH
10:30 AMTHE FAMILY
12:30 PMELYSIUM
2:30 PMCLOSE ENCOUNTERS OF THE THIRD KIND
4:45 PMRIDE ALONG
6:30 PMDALLAS BUYERS CLUB
8:30 PMET THE EXTRA TERRESTRIAL
10:45 PMDON JON
Wednesday, 4/23/14
12:30 AMHOOK
3:00 AMTHE WAIT
4:45 AMMANDELA LONG WALK TO FREEDOM
7:15 AMTHE CRYING GAME
9:15 AMOUT OF THE FURNACE
11:15 AMTHE BUTCHER BOY
1:15 PMGRUDGE MATCH
3:15 PMIN THE NAME OF THE FATHER
5:30 PMELYSIUM
7:30 PMTHE FAMILY
9:30 PMCLOSE ENCOUNTERS OF THE THIRD KIND
11:45 PMET THE EXTRA TERRESTRIAL
Thursday, 4/24/14
2:00 AMDALLAS BUYERS CLUB
4:00 AMDON JON
5:45 AMTOUCHY FEELY
7:15 AMMANDELA LONG WALK TO FREEDOM
9:45 AMTHE WAIT
11:30 AMTHE CRYING GAME
1:30 PMOUT OF THE FURNACE
3:30 PMTHE BUTCHER BOY
5:30 PMIN THE NAME OF THE FATHER
7:45 PMGRUDGE MATCH
10:00 PMELYSIUM
Tuesday, 4/25/14
12:00 AMDON JON
1:45 AMTHE MAN WHO WOULD BE KING
4:00 AMRIDE ALONG
6:00 AMGRAVITY
7:45 AMGRUDGE MATCH
9:45 AMTHE HUNGER GAMES: CATCHING FIRE
12:15 PMHOMEFRONT
2:00 PMRUSH
4:15 PMTHE MAN WHO KNEW TOO MUCH
6:30 PMTHE MANCHURIAN CANDIDATE
8:45 PMDESPICABLE ME 2
10:30 PMOLDBOY
Wednesday, 4/26/14
12:15 AM47 RONIN
2:30 AMTOUCHY FEELY
4:00 AMGIRL ON A BICYCLE
5:45 AMTHE MAN WHO WOULD BE KING
8:00 AMRIDE ALONG
10:00 AM39 STEPS
12:00 PMGRAVITY
1:45 PMTHE HUNGER GAMES: CATCHING FIRE
4:15 PMGRUDGE MATCH
6:15 PMDON JON
8:00 PMHOMEFRONT
9:45 PMTHE MANCHURIAN CANDIDATE
Thursday, 4/27/14
12:00 AMTHE MAN WHO KNEW TOO MUCH
2:15 AMOLDBOY
4:00 AMRUSH
6:15 AM47 RONIN
8:15 AMGIRL ON A BICYCLE
10:00 AMTHE MAN WHO WOULD BE KING
12:15 PMTOUCHY FEELY
2:00 PM39 STEPS
4:00 PMGRAVITY
6:00 PMDESPICABLE ME 2
8:00 PMRIDE ALONG
10:00 PMGRUDGE MATCH
Friday, 4/28/14
12:00 AMHOMEFRONT
1:45 AMDON JON
3:30 AMTHE MAN WHO KNEW TOO MUCH
5:45 AMTHE HUNGER GAMES: CATCHING FIRE
8:15 AMOLDBOY
10:00 AMTHE MANCHURIAN CANDIDATE
12:15 PM47 RONIN
2:15 PMTHE MAN WHO WOULD BE KING
4:30 PMTOUCHY FEELY
6:00 PM39 STEPS
7:30 PMRUSH
10:00 PMDESPICABLE ME 2
Saturday, 4/29/14
12:00 AMGIRL ON A BICYCLE
2:00 AMGRAVITY
4:00 AMGRUDGE MATCH
6:00 AMHOMEFRONT
7:45 AMRIDE ALONG
9:45 AMTHE MAN WHO KNEW TOO MUCH
12:00 PMDON JON
1:45 PMTHE HUNGER GAMES: CATCHING FIRE
4:15 PM47 RONIN
6:15 PMOLDBOY
8:00 PMTHE MANCHURIAN CANDIDATE
10:30 PMTOUCHY FEELY
Sunday, 4/30/14
12:00 AM47 RONIN
2:30 AMTOUCHY FEELY
4:00 AMGIRL ON A BICYCLE
5:45 AMTHE MAN WHO WOULD BE KING
8:00 AMRIDE ALONG
10:00 AM39 STEPS
12:00 PMGRAVITY
1:45 PMTHE HUNGER GAMES: CATCHING FIRE
4:15 PMGRUDGE MATCH
6:15 PMDON JON
8:00 PMHOMEFRONT
9:45 PMTHE MANCHURIAN CANDIDATE

Contact us

Penn Video Network

where we are

3650 Chestnut Street
Suite 111
Philadelphia, PA 19104

View On Map
(215) 898-4336 (89-VIDEO)

connect with us

Twitter On Twitter
Facebook On Facebook
YouTube On YouTube

Affiliations