PVN Movie Channel 22: February 2014 Schedule

Please note that the schedule listed below may occasionally be subject to change. Any significant alterations to the schedule will be posted as soon as the information is available.

Click here for descriptions of the February features showing on the Movie Channel.

If you have any questions, or would like to make any comments regarding the Movie Channel, please email video at isc.upenn.edu.
February 2014
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
232425262728
Movies Featured 2/1/14 - 2/28/14
BECOMING JANE
BRAM STOKER'S DRACULA
BRIDE AND PREJUDICE
BRIDGET JONES' DIARY
CATCH A FIRE
CHARLIE COUNTRYMAN
CLOSED CIRCUIT
DON JON
DRACULA (1931)
DRACULA (1979)
FRUITVALE STATION
GASLAND PART II
GOOD OL' FREDA
GOTHIC
INCH'ALLAH
INSIDIOUS CHAPTER 2
KING SOLOMON'S MINES
LEE DANIELS THE BUTLER
LEE DANIELS THE BUTLER
MACHETE KILLS
MUSIC AND LYRICS
PINK FLAMINGOS
PRIDE AND PREJUDICE (1940)
PRIDE AND PREJUDICE (2005)
RIDDICK
ROCKY
RUSH
THE INVISIBLE MAN
THE MADNESS OF KING GEORGE
THE SILVER LININGS PLAYBOOK
THE SPECTACULAR NOW
THE TREASURE OF THE SIERRA MADRE
THUNDER SOUL
TOMMY
TWENTY FEET FROM STARDOM
YOU'RE NEXT

Saturday, 2/1/14
12:00 AMGASLAND PART II
2:30 AMGOOD OL' FREDA
4:00 AMPRIDE AND PREJUDICE (2005)
6:30 AMBECOMING JANE
9:00 AMBRIDE AND PREJUDICE
11:30 AMBRAM STOKER'S DRACULA
2:00 PMBRIDGET JONES' DIARY
4:00 PMPRIDE AND PREJUDICE (1940)
6:00 PMDRACULA (1931)
7:30 PMCHARLIE COUNTRYMAN
9:30 PMDON JON
Sunday, 2/2/14
12:00 AMCLOSED CIRCUIT
2:00 AMDRACULA (1979)
4:00 AMCATCH A FIRE
6:00 AMGOOD OL' FREDA
8:00 AMFRUITVALE STATION
9:30 AMGASLAND PART II
12:00 PMPRIDE AND PREJUDICE (2005)
2:30 PMBECOMING JANE
5:00 PMBRAM STOKER'S DRACULA
7:30 PMBRIDGET JONES' DIARY
9:30 PMDRACULA (1931)
11:00 PMCHARLIE COUNTRYMAN
Monday, 2/3/14
1:00 AMDON JON
3:00 AMPRIDE AND PREJUDICE (1940)
5:00 AMCLOSED CIRCUIT
7:00 AMDRACULA (1979)
9:00 AMBRIDE AND PREJUDICE
11:30 AMGOTHIC
1:00 PMGOOD OL' FREDA
2:30 PMGASLAND PART II
5:00 PMPRIDE AND PREJUDICE (2005)
7:30 PMFRUITVALE STATION
9:00 PMBECOMING JANE
11:30 PMBRAM STOKER'S DRACULA
Tuesday, 2/4/14
2:00 AMDRACULA (1931)
3:30 AMCHARLIE COUNTRYMAN
5:30 AMDON JON
7:30 AMPRIDE AND PREJUDICE (1940)
9:30 AMCATCH A FIRE
11:30 AMBRIDGET JONES' DIARY
1:30 PMCLOSED CIRCUIT
3:30 PMBRIDE AND PREJUDICE
6:00 PMGOOD OL' FREDA
7:30 PMDRACULA (1979)
9:30 PMGASLAND PART II
Thursday, 2/5/14
12:00 AMFRUITVALE STATION
1:30 AMPRIDE AND PREJUDICE (2005)
4:00 AMBECOMING JANE
6:00 AMCHARLIE COUNTRYMAN
8:00 AMDRACULA (1931)
9:30 AMBRAM STOKER'S DRACULA
12:00 PMDON JON
2:00 PMPRIDE AND PREJUDICE (1940)
4:00 PMCATCH A FIRE
6:00 PMBRIDGET JONES' DIARY
8:00 PMCLOSED CIRCUIT
9:45 PMBRIDE AND PREJUDICE
Friday, 2/6/14
12:00 AMGOOD OL' FREDA
1:30 AMGASLAND PART II
4:00 AMGOTHIC
5:30 AMFRUITVALE STATION
7:00 AMBECOMING JANE
9:30 AMDRACULA (1979)
11:30 AMPRIDE AND PREJUDICE (2005)
2:00 PMBRAM STOKER'S DRACULA
4:30 PMDON JON
6:00 PMCHARLIE COUNTRYMAN
8:00 PMCATCH A FIRE
10:00 PMBRIDGET JONES' DIARY
Saturday, 2/7/14
12:00 AMDRACULA (1931)
1:30 AMCLOSED CIRCUIT
3:30 AMBRIDE AND PREJUDICE
6:00 AMGASLAND PART II
8:30 AMGOTHIC
10:00 AMFRUITVALE STATION
12:00 PMBECOMING JANE
2:00 PMDRACULA (1979)
4:00 PMPRIDE AND PREJUDICE (1940)
6:00 PMGOOD OL' FREDA
7:30 PMPRIDE AND PREJUDICE (2005)
10:00 PMCHARLIE COUNTRYMAN
Saturday, 2/8/14
12:00 AMTHE SPECTACULAR NOW
2:00 AMTHE SILVER LININGS PLAYBOOK
4:30 AMMUSIC AND LYRICS
6:30 AMPINK FLAMINGOS
8:30 AMRIDDICK
10:30 AMROCKY
12:30 PMRUSH
3:00 PMMACHETE KILLS
5:00 PMKING SOLOMON'S MINES
6:30 PMPRIDE AND PREJUDICE (2005)
8:45 PMTHE INVISIBLE MAN
10:00 PMINSIDIOUS CHAPTER 2
Sunday, 2/9/14
12:00 AMLEE DANIELS THE BUTLER
2:30 AMPRIDE AND PREJUDICE (1940)
4:30 AMINCH'ALLAH
6:30 AMTHE MADNESS OF KING GEORGE
8:30 AMMUSIC AND LYRICS
10:30 AMPINK FLAMINGOS
12:30 PMTHE SPECTACULAR NOW
2:30 PMRIDDICK
4:30 PMTHE SILVER LININGS PLAYBOOK
7:00 PMRUSH
9:30 PMROCKY
Monday, 2/10/14
12:00 AMMACHETE KILLS
2:00 AMINSIDIOUS CHAPTER 2
4:00 AMKING SOLOMON'S MINES
6:00 AMTHE INVISIBLE MAN
7:30 AMLEE DANIELS THE BUTLER
10:00 AMINCH'ALLAH
12:00 PMMUSIC AND LYRICS
2:00 PMTHE MADNESS OF KING GEORGE
4:00 PMPINK FLAMINGOS
6:00 PMPRIDE AND PREJUDICE (1940)
8:00 PMTHE SPECTACULAR NOW
10:00 PMRUSH
Tuesday, 2/11/14
12:30 AMTHE SPECTACULAR NOW
2:30 AMTHE SILVER LININGS PLAYBOOK
5:30 AMMUSIC AND LYRICS
7:30 AMPINK FLAMINGOS
9:30 AMRIDDICK
11:30 AMROCKY
1:30 PMRUSH
4:00 PMMACHETE KILLS
6:00 PMKING SOLOMON'S MINES
7:30 PMPRIDE AND PREJUDICE (2005)
10:00 PMTHE INVISIBLE MAN
Wednesday, 2/12/14
12:00 AMLEE DANIELS THE BUTLER
2:30 AMPRIDE AND PREJUDICE (1940)
4:30 AMINCH'ALLAH
6:30 AMTHE MADNESS OF KING GEORGE
8:30 AMMUSIC AND LYRICS
10:30 AMPINK FLAMINGOS
12:30 PMTHE SPECTACULAR NOW
2:30 PMRIDDICK
4:30 PMTHE SILVER LININGS PLAYBOOK
7:00 PMRUSH
9:30 PMROCKY
Thursday, 2/13/14
12:00 AMMUSIC AND LYRICS
2:00 AMTHE INVISIBLE MAN
3:30 AMPRIDE AND PREJUDICE (1940)
5:30 AMRUSH
8:00 AMINCH'ALLAH
10:00 AMRIDDICK
12:00 PMTHE MADNESS OF KING GEORGE
2:00 PMTHE SPECTACULAR NOW
4:00 PMPINK FLAMINGOS
6:00 PMTHE SILVER LININGS PLAYBOOK
8:15 PMPRIDE AND PREJUDICE (2005)
10:30 PMMACHETE KILLS
Friday, 2/14/14
12:30 AMROCKY
2:30 AMLEE DANIELS THE BUTLER
5:00 AMMUSIC AND LYRICS
7:00 AMTHE INVISIBLE MAN
8:30 AMPRIDE AND PREJUDICE (1940)
10:30 AMKING SOLOMON'S MINES
12:00 PMINCH'ALLAH
2:00 PMINSIDIOUS CHAPTER 2
4:00 PMRUSH
6:15 PMRIDDICK
8:15 PMTHE MADNESS OF KING GEORGE
10:15 PMTHE SPECTACULAR NOW
Saturday, 2/15/14
12:00 AMTHE TREASURE OF THE SIERRA MADRE
2:15 AMYOU'RE NEXT
4:00 AMPRIDE AND PREJUDICE (2005)
6:15 AMCHARLIE COUNTRYMAN
8:15 AMTWENTY FEET FROM STARDOM
10:00 AMGASLAND PART II
12:15 PMDRACULA (1979)
2:30 PMPRIDE AND PREJUDICE (1940)
4:30 PMTOMMY
6:30 PMLEE DANIELS THE BUTLER
8:45 PMBRIDGET JONES' DIARY
10:30 PMBRAM STOKER'S DRACULA
Sunday, 2/16/14
1:00 AMTHUNDER SOUL
2:30 AMDON JON
4:00 AMTHE TREASURE OF THE SIERRA MADRE
6:15 AMINSIDIOUS CHAPTER 2
8:15 AMYOU'RE NEXT
10:00 AMCHARLIE COUNTRYMAN
12:00 PMPRIDE AND PREJUDICE (2005)
2:15 PMGASLAND PART II
4:30 PMDRACULA (1979)
6:30 PMPRIDE AND PREJUDICE (1940)
8:30 PMTOMMY
10:30 PMLEE DANIELS THE BUTLER
Monday, 2/17/14
1:00 AMTWENTY FEET FROM STARDOM
2:45 AMBRIDGET JONES' DIARY
4:30 AMTHUNDER SOUL
6:00 AMGOTHIC
7:30 AMTHE TREASURE OF THE SIERRA MADRE
10:00 AMDON JON
11:45 AMBRAM STOKER'S DRACULA
2:00 PMYOU'RE NEXT
3:45 PMPRIDE AND PREJUDICE (2005)
6:00 PMINSIDIOUS CHAPTER 2
8:00 PMCHARLIE COUNTRYMAN
10:00 PMPRIDE AND PREJUDICE (1940)
Tuesday, 2/18/14
12:00 AMGASLAND PART II
2:15 AMDRACULA (1979)
4:15 AMTWENTY FEET FROM STARDOM
6:00 AMTOMMY
8:00 AMBRIDGET JONES' DIARY
10:00 AMGOTHIC
11:30 AMTHE TREASURE OF THE SIERRA MADRE
2:00 PMDON JON
4:00 PMBRAM STOKER'S DRACULA
6:15 PMYOU'RE NEXT
8:00 PMLEE DANIELS THE BUTLER
10:30 PMTHUNDER SOUL
Wednesday, 2/19/14
12:00 AMTHE TREASURE OF THE SIERRA MADRE
2:15 AMYOU'RE NEXT
4:00 AMPRIDE AND PREJUDICE (2005)
6:15 AMCHARLIE COUNTRYMAN
8:15 AMTWENTY FEET FROM STARDOM
10:00 AMGASLAND PART II
12:15 PMDRACULA (1979)
2:30 PMPRIDE AND PREJUDICE (1940)
4:30 PMTOMMY
6:30 PMLEE DANIELS THE BUTLER
8:45 PMBRIDGET JONES' DIARY
10:30 PMBRAM STOKER'S DRACULA
Thursday, 2/20/14
1:00 AMTHUNDER SOUL
2:30 AMDON JON
4:00 AMTHE TREASURE OF THE SIERRA MADRE
6:15 AMINSIDIOUS CHAPTER 2
8:15 AMYOU'RE NEXT
10:00 AMCHARLIE COUNTRYMAN
12:00 PMPRIDE AND PREJUDICE (2005)
2:15 PMGASLAND PART II
4:30 PMDRACULA (1979)
6:30 PMPRIDE AND PREJUDICE (1940)
8:30 PMTOMMY
10:30 PMLEE DANIELS THE BUTLER
Friday, 2/21/14
1:00 AMTWENTY FEET FROM STARDOM
2:45 AMBRIDGET JONES' DIARY
4:30 AMTHUNDER SOUL
6:00 AMGOTHIC
7:30 AMTHE TREASURE OF THE SIERRA MADRE
10:00 AMDON JON
11:45 AMBRAM STOKER'S DRACULA
2:00 PMYOU'RE NEXT
3:45 PMPRIDE AND PREJUDICE (2005)
6:00 PMINSIDIOUS CHAPTER 2
8:00 PMCHARLIE COUNTRYMAN
10:00 PMPRIDE AND PREJUDICE (1940)
Saturday, 2/22/14
12:00 AMTHE INVISIBLE MAN
2:00 AMDRACULA (1931)
4:00 AMRIDDICK
6:00 AMTHE SPECTACULAR NOW
8:00 AMFRUITVALE STATION
10:00 AMBECOMING JANE
12:00 PMMACHETE KILLS
2:00 PMINCH'ALLAH
4:00 PMKING SOLOMON'S MINES
6:00 PMCLOSED CIRCUIT
8:00 PMGOOD OL' FREDA
10:00 PMCATCH A FIRE
Sunday, 2/23/14
12:00 AMPINK FLAMINGOS
2:00 AMROCKY
4:00 AMTHE INVISIBLE MAN
6:00 AMMUSIC AND LYRICS
7:45 AMBRIDE AND PREJUDICE
10:00 AMTHE SPECTACULAR NOW
12:00 PMDRACULA (1931)
2:00 PMBECOMING JANE
4:00 PMFRUITVALE STATION
6:00 PMRIDDICK
8:00 PMINCH'ALLAH
10:00 PMMACHETE KILLS
Monday, 2/24/14
12:00 AMKING SOLOMON'S MINES
2:00 AMCATCH A FIRE
4:00 AMPINK FLAMINGOS
6:00 AMGOOD OL' FREDA
8:00 AMCLOSED CIRCUIT
10:00 AMTHE INVISIBLE MAN
12:00 PMROCKY
2:00 PMTHE SPECTACULAR NOW
4:00 PMMUSIC AND LYRICS
5:45 PMBRIDE AND PREJUDICE
8:00 PMDRACULA (1931)
10:00 PMBECOMING JANE
Tuesday, 2/25/14
12:00 AMRIDDICK
2:00 AMINCH'ALLAH
4:00 AMMACHETE KILLS
6:00 AMFRUITVALE STATION
8:00 AMCATCH A FIRE
10:00 AMPINK FLAMINGOS
12:00 PMGOOD OL' FREDA
2:00 PMKING SOLOMON'S MINES
4:00 PMROCKY
6:00 PMTHE INVISIBLE MAN
8:00 PMMUSIC AND LYRICS
10:00 PMTHE SPECTACULAR NOW
Wednesday, 2/26/14
12:00 AMDRACULA (1931)
2:00 AMBECOMING JANE
4:00 AMCLOSED CIRCUIT
6:00 AMINCH'ALLAH
8:00 AMRIDDICK
10:00 AMMACHETE KILLS
12:00 PMCATCH A FIRE
2:00 PMPINK FLAMINGOS
3:45 PMBRIDE AND PREJUDICE
6:00 PMGOOD OL' FREDA
8:00 PMFRUITVALE STATION
10:00 PMKING SOLOMON'S MINES
Thursday, 2/27/14
12:00 AMTHE INVISIBLE MAN
2:00 AMROCKY
4:00 AMTHE SPECTACULAR NOW
6:00 AMBECOMING JANE
8:00 AMDRACULA (1931)
10:00 AMINCH'ALLAH
12:00 PMRIDDICK
2:00 PMCLOSED CIRCUIT
4:00 PMCATCH A FIRE
6:00 PMMACHETE KILLS
8:00 PMPINK FLAMINGOS
10:00 PMGOOD OL' FREDA
Friday, 2/28/14
12:00 AMBRIDE AND PREJUDICE
2:30 AMKING SOLOMON'S MINES
4:00 AMFRUITVALE STATION
6:00 AMTHE INVISIBLE MAN
8:00 AMROCKY
10:00 AMTHE SPECTACULAR NOW
12:00 PMDRACULA (1931)
2:00 PMINCH'ALLAH
4:00 PMBECOMING JANE
6:00 PMCLOSED CIRCUIT
8:00 PMMUSIC AND LYRICS
10:00 PMMACHETE KILLS

Contact us

Penn Video Network

where we are

3650 Chestnut Street
Suite 111
Philadelphia, PA 19104

View On Map
(215) 898-4336 (89-VIDEO)

connect with us

Twitter On Twitter
Facebook On Facebook
YouTube On YouTube

Affiliations